What's the weather like in Agat Village
82°F
Overcast
Sunrise
6:13 AM
Sunset
5:56 PM
Feels Like
88°F
Humidity
77%
Wind
4 mph · W
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
82°F 88°F
100%
SW
4 mph 4 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
100%
N
1 mph 1 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
80°F 85°F
100%
NE
2 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
88%
NE
5 mph 5 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
20%0 in
85%
NE
3 mph 3 mph77%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 89°F
97%
NW
1 mph 1 mph76%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 88°F
20%0.01 in
83%
NW
2 mph 2 mph77%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 87°F
32%0.01 in
86%
E
2 mph 2 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
27%0.01 in
84%
NE
2 mph 2 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
80°F 85°F
94%0.03 in
100%
NE
3 mph 4 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
95%0.05 in
100%
N
4 mph 5 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
59%
NE
3 mph 3 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
49%
E
4 mph 4 mph75%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
78%
SE
4 mph 5 mph72%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
20%0 in
69%
SE
4 mph 4 mph74%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
100%0.02 in
75%
E
6 mph 6 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 87°F
100%0.03 in
44%
E
7 mph 9 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
81°F 86°F
48%0.01 in
9%
E
6 mph 7 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 86°F
17%0 in
5%
E
6 mph 7 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
100%0.05 in
8%
E
7 mph 9 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 89°F
100%0.04 in
4%
SE
8 mph 10 mph77%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.05 in
11%
SE
11 mph 12 mph77%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.02 in
11%
SE
9 mph 10 mph77%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
43%0.01 in
10%
SE
7 mph 9 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 88°F
68%0.02 in
9%
SE
7 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0 in
13%
E
6 mph 7 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
23%0.01 in
11%
E
6 mph 7 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
44%0.01 in
0%
E
7 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 89°F
3%
E
11 mph 12 mph74%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 89°F
1%
E
10 mph 11 mph70%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
2%
E
10 mph 11 mph73%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 87°F
4%
E
9 mph 11 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
4%
E
9 mph 12 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
80°F 85°F
46%0.01 in
7%
E
8 mph 11 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
1%0 in
4%
NE
7 mph 10 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 83° / 77°
Feels Like 89° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 5 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 70%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 82° / 80°
Feels Like 89° / 80°
Precip. 32% · 0.03 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 2 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 83° / 80°
Feels Like 90° / 80°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 83° / 80°
Feels Like 90° / 85°
Precip. 100% · 0.2 in
Clouds 8%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 39%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 83° / 80°
Feels Like 90° / 85°
Precip. 44% · 0.02 in
Clouds 3%
>Wind 8 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 80° / 80°
Feels Like 85° / 85°
Precip. 46% · 0.01 in
Clouds 4%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 20%
Agat Village is located in Agat Municipality, Guam, at an altitude of 3m above sea level (lat: 13.383, lon: 144.66003). Local timezone: UTC+10, ChST (Pacific/Guam). Nearby locations: Santa Rita Village (1 mi). DoD Naval Reserve - Apra Heights Housing (1 mi). Guam Island (5 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather