Angaur

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Angaur

84°F
Overcast

Sunrise

5:49 AM

Sunset

5:44 PM

Feels Like

89°F

Humidity

67%

Wind

2 mph · NW

UV Index

0

Clouds

94%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 68%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
12 AM
84°F 89°F
94%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
84°F 90°F
94%
N
2 mph 2 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
84°F 90°F
85%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 90°F
91%
E
3 mph 3 mph
69%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 90°F
92%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
69%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 90°F
91%
E
1 mph 1 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 90°F
47%0.02 in
66%
N
1 mph 2 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 90°F
20%0 in
42%
N
2 mph 2 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
84°F 90°F
20%0 in
30%
N
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 90°F
27%0 in
42%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 89°F
58%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 90°F
80%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 90°F
77%
NW
5 mph 5 mph
70%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 90°F
62%
NW
5 mph 6 mph
69%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 91°F
14%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 90°F
46%
NW
4 mph 5 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
84°F 90°F
100%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 89°F
38%0.01 in
73%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 88°F
53%0.01 in
18%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 89°F
20%0 in
34%
W
1 mph 1 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 89°F
34%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
72%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 90°F
20%0 in
38%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 90°F
53%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 90°F
52%
W
3 mph 3 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
83°F 89°F
86%
W
2 mph 2 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 88°F
25%0 in
63%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
82°F 87°F
95%0.06 in
30%
N
4 mph 4 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 87°F
100%0.11 in
32%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 88°F
31%0 in
26%
E
1 mph 1 mph
69%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 88°F
5%0 in
38%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
67%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 89°F
72%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 89°F
60%
E
4 mph 4 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
83°F 89°F
10%
E
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 88°F
6%0 in
11%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 89°F
14%
E
6 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 90°F
18%
E
8 mph 8 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
16%
E
8 mph 8 mph
73%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 90°F
13%
E
7 mph 7 mph
72%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 91°F
9%0 in
13%
E
9 mph 9 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
84°F 91°F
17%0 in
10%
E
9 mph 9 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
83°F 90°F
100%0.05 in
24%
NE
11 mph 11 mph
75%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 84°
Feels Like 90° / 89°
Precip. 47% · 0.02 in
Clouds 84%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 91° / 89°
Precip. 27% · 0.01 in
Clouds 56%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 71%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 90° / 88°
Precip. 53% · 0.03 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 3 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 89° / 87°
Precip. 100% · 0.19 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 91° / 88°
Precip. 17% · 0 in
Clouds 14%
>Wind 7 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%

Angaur is located in State of Angaur, Palau, at an altitude of 45m above sea level (lat: 6.89, lon: 134.126). Local timezone: UTC+9, +09 (Pacific/Palau). Nearby locations: Angaur (1 mi). Angaur State (1 mi). Angaur Civil Airstrip (2 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather