What's the weather like in Arnfels

43°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:37 AM

Sunset

4:46 PM

Feels Like

41°F

Humidity

80%

Wind

4 mph · E

UV Index

0

Clouds

58%

Precipitation 1h

70% · 0.02 in

Pressure

28.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 66%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 PM
41°F 39°F
70%0.06 in
77%
S
4 mph 7 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
39°F 37°F
56%0.08 in
59%
SW
3 mph 7 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
38°F —
27%0.01 in
99%
W
1 mph 5 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
40°F —
99%0.04 in
79%
E
1 mph 5 mph
91%
—
2.9 mi
10 AM
41°F 40°F
84%0.03 in
100%
N
3 mph 11 mph
96%
1
4 mi
1 PM
43°F 39°F
100%0.09 in
100%
N
7 mph 18 mph
97%
1
2.3 mi
4 PM
44°F 41°F
100%0.07 in
100%
NE
4 mph 15 mph
97%
—
2.1 mi
7 PM
43°F 39°F
100%0.11 in
100%
N
6 mph 14 mph
96%
—
1.9 mi
10 PM
43°F 40°F
100%0.17 in
100%
N
5 mph 13 mph
94%
—
1.6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
43°F 42°F
100%0.19 in
100%
N
3 mph 11 mph
94%
—
1.7 mi
4 AM
44°F —
100%0.2 in
100%
NE
2 mph 10 mph
93%
—
1.7 mi
7 AM
44°F —
100%0.24 in
100%
NE
2 mph 9 mph
90%
—
1.9 mi
10 AM
46°F —
100%0.16 in
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
90%
1
2.2 mi
1 PM
46°F 45°F
86%0.06 in
100%
N
4 mph 11 mph
95%
1
4.3 mi
4 PM
46°F 44°F
24%0.01 in
100%
N
6 mph 14 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
45°F 42°F
23%0.01 in
100%
NE
6 mph 13 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
45°F 43°F
100%
NE
4 mph 11 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
45°F 43°F
3%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 11 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F 41°F
100%0.03 in
100%
E
3 mph 9 mph
91%
—
4 mi
7 AM
41°F 40°F
100%0.06 in
100%
E
3 mph 9 mph
95%
—
2.2 mi
10 AM
42°F —
100%0.11 in
100%
E
2 mph 8 mph
96%
1
2.1 mi
1 PM
42°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
E
2 mph 7 mph
97%
1
3 mi
4 PM
42°F —
82%0.03 in
100%
E
1 mph 6 mph
95%
—
5.3 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 51° / 41°
Feels Like 51° / 39°
Precip. 70% · 0.06 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 2 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 44° / 38°
Feels Like 41° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.59 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 4 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 46° / 43°
Feels Like 46° / 42°
Precip. 100% · 0.86 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 45° / 41°
Feels Like 43° / 40°
Precip. 100% · 0.3 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 57° / 41°
Feels Like 57° / 37°
Precip. 85% · 0.15 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 6 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 55° / 40°
Feels Like 55° / 36°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 5 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 55° / 39°
Feels Like 55° / 36°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 10%

Arnfels is located in Styria, Austria, at an altitude of 325m above sea level (lat: 46.67639, lon: 15.40306). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Vienna). Nearby locations: Eichberg-Trautenburg (3 mi). Oberhaag (3 mi). Untergreith (4 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather