Ash Shīshīn ( الشيشين )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Ash Shīshīn

70°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:24 AM

Sunset

5:13 PM

Feels Like

70°F

Humidity

72%

Wind

2 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

60%

Precipitation 1h

94% · 0 in

Pressure

29.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 55%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
12 AM
70°F —
54%
E
2 mph 2 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
67°F —
94%0.01 in
85%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
76%
—
3.3 mi
6 AM
63°F —
20%0.01 in
60%
N
2 mph 3 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
70°F —
84%
NE
4 mph 9 mph
68%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
73°F —
82%0.04 in
82%
NE
6 mph 15 mph
60%
3
3.5 mi
3 PM
75°F —
97%0.05 in
52%
W
3 mph 9 mph
58%
1
3.2 mi
6 PM
71°F —
20%0.01 in
16%
NW
3 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
67°F —
3%
NW
7 mph 10 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
64°F —
1%
NW
5 mph 8 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
62°F —
2%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
61°F —
48%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
67°F —
33%
NW
4 mph 9 mph
78%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
76°F —
6%
NW
5 mph 12 mph
54%
5
+6 mi
3 PM
77°F —
0%
N
3 mph 7 mph
47%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
0%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
65%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
68°F —
10%
W
3 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
64°F —
1%
NE
3 mph 4 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
62°F —
29%0 in
6%
W
3 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
60°F —
20%0.01 in
38%
NW
3 mph 4 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
67°F —
75%
NW
4 mph 9 mph
78%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
75°F —
70%
NE
2 mph 8 mph
52%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
77°F —
49%
SW
1 mph 6 mph
50%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
71°F —
94%
SW
4 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
67°F —
70%
W
5 mph 7 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
66°F —
95%
NW
6 mph 8 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
64°F —
15%0 in
93%
N
2 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
63°F —
41%
E
5 mph 7 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
67°F —
36%
SE
6 mph 12 mph
77%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
74°F —
33%
S
2 mph 9 mph
61%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
75°F —
36%0 in
46%
SW
4 mph 9 mph
58%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
71°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
S
2 mph 4 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
66°F —
85%0 in
65%
W
2 mph 4 mph
85%
—
3.1 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
62°F —
20%0.03 in
21%
SE
5 mph 7 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
60°F —
17%
SE
7 mph 11 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
59°F —
2%
SE
6 mph 10 mph
98%
—
5.9 mi
9 AM
64°F —
21%
E
5 mph 11 mph
84%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
73°F —
91%
SE
7 mph 14 mph
59%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
74°F —
75%
S
7 mph 14 mph
55%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
69°F —
82%
S
5 mph 7 mph
74%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 75° / 63°
Feels Like 75° / 63°
Precip. 97% · 0.12 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 4 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 77° / 61°
Feels Like 77° / 61°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 19%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 77° / 60°
Feels Like 77° / 60°
Precip. 29% · 0.02 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 75° / 63°
Feels Like 75° / 63°
Precip. 85% · 0.01 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 3.1 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 74° / 59°
Feels Like 74° / 59°
Precip. 20% · 0.03 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 10%

Ash Shīshīn is located in Muhafazat Salah ad Din, Iraq, at an altitude of 108m above sea level (lat: 34.59418, lon: 43.68111). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Asia/Baghdad). Nearby locations: Tikrit (1 mi). Al-'Alam (8 mi). Al ‘Awjah (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather