Azemmour ( Azimur )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Azemmour

72°F
Rain

Sunrise

6:49 AM

Sunset

5:44 PM

Feels Like

72°F

Humidity

77%

Wind

9 mph · S

UV Index

3

Clouds

61%

Precipitation 1h

73% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
75°F —
73%0.02 in
61%
S
9 mph 14 mph
77%
4
5.9 mi
3 PM
74°F —
73%0.02 in
61%
S
9 mph 14 mph
77%
2
5.9 mi
6 PM
73°F —
73%0.02 in
60%
S
9 mph 14 mph
78%
—
6 mi
9 PM
70°F —
67%0.02 in
60%
S
9 mph 14 mph
78%
—
6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
67°F —
57%0.01 in
59%
S
9 mph 14 mph
78%
—
6.1 mi
3 AM
65°F —
52%0.01 in
59%
S
9 mph 13 mph
78%
—
6.1 mi
6 AM
64°F —
52%0.01 in
58%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
—
6.1 mi
9 AM
68°F —
52%0.01 in
58%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
1
6.2 mi
12 PM
75°F —
52%0.01 in
57%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
74°F —
52%0.01 in
56%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
2
6.4 mi
6 PM
72°F —
52%0.01 in
56%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
—
6.7 mi
9 PM
70°F —
49%0.01 in
55%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
—
6.9 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
67°F —
44%0.01 in
55%
S
9 mph 13 mph
79%
—
7.1 mi
3 AM
65°F —
42%0.01 in
54%
S
8 mph 13 mph
79%
—
7.4 mi
6 AM
64°F —
42%0.01 in
53%
S
8 mph 13 mph
79%
—
7.6 mi
9 AM
67°F —
42%0.01 in
53%
S
8 mph 13 mph
79%
1
7.8 mi
12 PM
74°F —
42%0.01 in
52%
S
8 mph 13 mph
79%
4
8.1 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 75° / 68°
Feels Like 75° / 68°
Precip. 73% · 0.1 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 66%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 75° / 64°
Feels Like 75° / 64°
Precip. 57% · 0.06 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 6.1 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 74° / 64°
Feels Like 74° / 64°
Precip. 44% · 0.04 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 8 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 7.1 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 73° / 64°
Feels Like 73° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 8 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 8.7 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 73° / 63°
Feels Like 73° / 63°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 63°
Feels Like 73° / 63°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 10.6 mi
Moon 16%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 72° / 62°
Feels Like 72° / 62°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 11.8 mi
Moon 9%

Azemmour is located in Casablanca-Settat, Morocco, at an altitude of 28m above sea level (lat: 33.28952, lon: -8.3425). Local timezone: UTC+0, +00 (Africa/Casablanca). Nearby locations: Sidi Ali Ben Hamdouche (1 mi). El Jadida (10 mi). Sidi Bouzid (13 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather