Bac Ninh ( Bắc Ninh )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Bac Ninh

80°F
Mostly Sunny

Sunrise

5:56 AM

Sunset

5:21 PM

Feels Like

83°F

Humidity

83%

Wind

11 mph · S

UV Index

2

Clouds

21%

Precipitation 1h

20% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 64%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
7 AM
79°F —
12%
S
9 mph 20 mph
87%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 92°F
20%0 in
41%
S
14 mph 17 mph
75%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 90°F
79%
S
12 mph 14 mph
60%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 89°F
100%
S
9 mph 14 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 84°F
93%
SE
9 mph 18 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
16%
SE
6 mph 12 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
19%
SE
5 mph 6 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
20%0.01 in
23%
E
5 mph 6 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
35%
E
4 mph 6 mph
84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 91°F
67%
E
6 mph 7 mph
59%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 94°F
36%0.02 in
69%
SE
4 mph 8 mph
47%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 90°F
93%0.02 in
97%
E
5 mph 8 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 84°F
44%0 in
79%
SE
10 mph 19 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
41%0.01 in
7%
SE
7 mph 16 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
76°F —
33%0 in
5%
NE
6 mph 9 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
6%0 in
16%
NE
5 mph 7 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
75°F —
1%0 in
14%
NE
5 mph 7 mph
84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 89°F
20%0 in
19%
E
6 mph 7 mph
64%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 92°F
27%0.02 in
55%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
55%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
86°F 91°F
89%
SE
14 mph 14 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
71%
SE
12 mph 20 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
0%
SE
9 mph 22 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
76°F —
0%
SE
6 mph 13 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
20%0 in
2%
E
4 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
4%
E
4 mph 6 mph
88%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 91°F
22%
SE
7 mph 9 mph
61%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 91°F
20%0 in
57%
S
6 mph 8 mph
54%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 92°F
97%
SE
7 mph 11 mph
58%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 85°F
76%
SE
9 mph 18 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
1%
SE
7 mph 17 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
77°F —
1%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
3%
E
3 mph 4 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
2%
NE
4 mph 5 mph
85%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 90°F
0%
SE
6 mph 7 mph
60%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 92°F
74%0.04 in
35%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
56%
5
4.7 mi
4 PM
87°F 92°F
100%0.17 in
74%
SE
13 mph 13 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
80%0 in
73%
SE
9 mph 17 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
5%0 in
52%
SE
5 mph 12 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
77°F —
7%0 in
45%
NE
3 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
20%0 in
45%
E
5 mph 9 mph
89%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 86° / 77°
Feels Like 92° / 77°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 9 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 93% · 0.06 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 6 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 87° / 74°
Feels Like 92° / 74°
Precip. 33% · 0.02 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 92° / 75°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 6 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 92° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.22 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 7 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 77° / 76°
Feels Like 77° / 76°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 11%

Bac Ninh is located in Bac Ninh, Vietnam, at an altitude of 9m above sea level (lat: 21.18608, lon: 106.07631). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Lim (3 mi). Việt Yên District (6 mi). Bắc Giang (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather