What's the weather like in Bac Ninh
80°F
Mostly Sunny
Sunrise
5:56 AM
Sunset
5:21 PM
Feels Like
83°F
Humidity
83%
Wind
11 mph · S
UV Index
2
Clouds
21%
Precipitation 1h
20% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 64%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
7 AM
79°F —
12%
S
9 mph 20 mph87%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 92°F
20%0 in
41%
S
14 mph 17 mph75%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 90°F
79%
S
12 mph 14 mph60%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 89°F
100%
S
9 mph 14 mph61%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 84°F
93%
SE
9 mph 18 mph70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
16%
SE
6 mph 12 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
19%
SE
5 mph 6 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
20%0.01 in
23%
E
5 mph 6 mph91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
35%
E
4 mph 6 mph84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 91°F
67%
E
6 mph 7 mph59%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 94°F
36%0.02 in
69%
SE
4 mph 8 mph47%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 90°F
93%0.02 in
97%
E
5 mph 8 mph63%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 84°F
44%0 in
79%
SE
10 mph 19 mph72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
41%0.01 in
7%
SE
7 mph 16 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
76°F —
33%0 in
5%
NE
6 mph 9 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
6%0 in
16%
NE
5 mph 7 mph89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
75°F —
1%0 in
14%
NE
5 mph 7 mph84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 89°F
20%0 in
19%
E
6 mph 7 mph64%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 92°F
27%0.02 in
55%
SE
9 mph 11 mph55%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
86°F 91°F
89%
SE
14 mph 14 mph58%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
71%
SE
12 mph 20 mph75%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
0%
SE
9 mph 22 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
76°F —
0%
SE
6 mph 13 mph90%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
20%0 in
2%
E
4 mph 6 mph92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
4%
E
4 mph 6 mph88%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 91°F
22%
SE
7 mph 9 mph61%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 91°F
20%0 in
57%
S
6 mph 8 mph54%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 92°F
97%
SE
7 mph 11 mph58%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 85°F
76%
SE
9 mph 18 mph72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
1%
SE
7 mph 17 mph82%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
77°F —
1%
SE
4 mph 4 mph88%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
3%
E
3 mph 4 mph91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
2%
NE
4 mph 5 mph85%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 90°F
0%
SE
6 mph 7 mph60%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 92°F
74%0.04 in
35%
SE
9 mph 11 mph56%
5
4.7 mi
4 PM
87°F 92°F
100%0.17 in
74%
SE
13 mph 13 mph59%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
80%0 in
73%
SE
9 mph 17 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
5%0 in
52%
SE
5 mph 12 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
77°F —
7%0 in
45%
NE
3 mph 4 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
20%0 in
45%
E
5 mph 9 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 86° / 77°
Feels Like 92° / 77°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 9 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 93% · 0.06 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 6 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 87° / 74°
Feels Like 92° / 74°
Precip. 33% · 0.02 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 92° / 75°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 6 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 92° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.22 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 7 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 77° / 76°
Feels Like 77° / 76°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 11%
Bac Ninh is located in Bac Ninh, Vietnam, at an altitude of 9m above sea level (lat: 21.18608, lon: 106.07631). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Lim (3 mi). Việt Yên District (6 mi). Bắc Giang (7 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather