Bahçelievler

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Bahçelievler

55°F
Rain

Sunrise

7:33 AM

Sunset

6:02 PM

Feels Like

55°F

Humidity

77%

Wind

10 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

58%

Precipitation 1h

75% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 63%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 AM
55°F —
75%0.02 in
58%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
—
6.5 mi
12 PM
64°F —
75%0.02 in
58%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
3
6.8 mi
3 PM
63°F —
75%0.02 in
58%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
2
7.1 mi
6 PM
62°F —
75%0.02 in
58%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
—
7.5 mi
9 PM
59°F —
71%0.02 in
57%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
—
7.8 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
57°F —
63%0.01 in
57%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
77%
—
8.1 mi
3 AM
55°F —
60%0.01 in
57%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
—
8.4 mi
6 AM
53°F —
60%0.01 in
57%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
—
8.7 mi
9 AM
55°F —
60%0.01 in
56%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9 mi
12 PM
64°F —
60%0.01 in
56%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
3
9.3 mi
3 PM
64°F —
60%0.01 in
56%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
2
9.3 mi
6 PM
62°F —
60%0.01 in
56%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
9 PM
60°F —
58%0.01 in
56%
SE
9 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
58°F —
56%0.01 in
56%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
3 AM
55°F —
55%0.01 in
55%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
6 AM
54°F —
55%0.01 in
55%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
9 AM
56°F —
55%0.01 in
55%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
76%
—
9.3 mi
12 PM
65°F —
55%0.01 in
55%
SE
10 mph 14 mph
76%
3
9.3 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 64° / 55°
Feels Like 64° / 55°
Precip. 75% · 0.11 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 6.5 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 64° / 53°
Feels Like 64° / 53°
Precip. 63% · 0.07 in
Clouds 56%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 65° / 54°
Feels Like 65° / 54°
Precip. 56% · 0.06 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 10 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 66° / 55°
Feels Like 66° / 55°
Precip. 45% · 0.05 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 66° / 56°
Feels Like 66° / 56°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 11 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 65° / 56°
Feels Like 65° / 56°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 10%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 65° / 56°
Feels Like 65° / 56°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 5%

Bahçelievler is located in Istanbul, Turkey, at an altitude of 73m above sea level (lat: 41.00231, lon: 28.8598). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Europe/Istanbul). Nearby locations: Merter Keresteciler (1 mi). Güngören Merter (1 mi). Bakırköy (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather