What's the weather like in Ban Toun
72°F
Rain
Sunrise
6:12 AM
Sunset
5:40 PM
Feels Like
72°F
Humidity
99%
Wind
1 mph · S
UV Index
0
Clouds
31%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.01 in
Pressure
28.2 inHg
Moon Phase
· 55%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
4 AM
72°F —
100%0.13 in
29%
S
1 mph 1 mph99%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
73°F —
100%0.04 in
37%
SW
1 mph 1 mph99%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 91°F
52%0.01 in
83%
SW
1 mph 3 mph72%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
92°F 97°F
81%0.02 in
88%
SE
3 mph 4 mph46%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 94°F
45%0 in
94%
SE
4 mph 6 mph55%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
76°F —
100%0.03 in
95%
SE
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
S
1 mph 2 mph96%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
73°F —
100%0 in
99%
N
1 mph 1 mph97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
72°F —
26%0 in
82%
NE
1 mph 1 mph98%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
72°F —
5%0 in
61%
SE
1 mph 1 mph97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 90°F
61%0.02 in
69%
NW
1 mph 2 mph71%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
89°F 93°F
88%0.05 in
47%
S
4 mph 6 mph51%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 92°F
30%0 in
15%
S
4 mph 6 mph50%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
77°F —
6%0 in
22%
SE
2 mph 2 mph78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
68%
S
1 mph 2 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
70°F —
46%
E
1 mph 1 mph93%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
69°F —
15%
N
1 mph 1 mph97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
70°F —
23%
N
1 mph 1 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 89°F
39%
W
1 mph 2 mph58%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
92°F 94°F
66%
W
3 mph 6 mph42%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 94°F
6%
SW
2 mph 6 mph43%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
10%
S
1 mph 2 mph69%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
74°F —
4%
SE
1 mph 1 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
71°F —
2%
E
1 mph 1 mph86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
70°F —
0%
NE
1 mph 1 mph92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
71°F —
0%
N
1 mph 2 mph89%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 91°F
0%
NW
1 mph 1 mph56%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
92°F 97°F
31%0.01 in
0%
SE
2 mph 3 mph46%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
87°F 93°F
55%0.02 in
20%
SE
2 mph 4 mph58%
1
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 92° / 72°
Feels Like 97° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.29 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 89° / 72°
Feels Like 93° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 92° / 69°
Feels Like 94° / 69°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 31%
>Wind 1 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 92° / 70°
Feels Like 97° / 70°
Precip. 55% · 0.04 in
Clouds 5%
>Wind 1 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 84° / 64°
Feels Like 94° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 11%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 84° / 65°
Feels Like 93° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 5%
Sunday
Nov 8
Temp. 83° / 65°
Feels Like 91° / 65°
Precip. 45% · 0.05 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 2%
Ban Toun is located in Xaignabouli, Laos, at an altitude of 291m above sea level (lat: 19.23333, lon: 101.71667). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Vientiane). Nearby locations: Sayaboury Airport (1 mi). Sainyabuli (2 mi). Ban Vanghin (8 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather