What's the weather like in Bari

59°F
Heavy Rain

Sunrise

6:19 AM

Sunset

4:52 PM

Feels Like

59°F

Humidity

82%

Wind

6 mph · N

UV Index

2

Clouds

90%

Precipitation 1h

54% · 0.02 in

Pressure

30.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
59°F —
96%0.16 in
93%
N
6 mph 11 mph
82%
2
1.9 mi
1 PM
61°F —
54%0.06 in
47%
NW
8 mph 12 mph
76%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
60°F —
60%0.05 in
34%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
59°F —
29%0.01 in
32%
SW
10 mph 14 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
59°F —
86%0.03 in
91%
NW
12 mph 17 mph
79%
—
3.7 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
58°F —
49%0.06 in
96%
W
11 mph 16 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
56°F —
55%0.04 in
62%
W
11 mph 16 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
56°F —
44%0.02 in
62%
W
14 mph 19 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
58°F —
71%0.02 in
86%
NW
12 mph 16 mph
78%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
59°F —
20%0.02 in
90%
NW
11 mph 16 mph
73%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
59°F —
81%0.02 in
98%
N
9 mph 14 mph
69%
—
4.3 mi
7 PM
59°F —
71%0.02 in
100%
N
5 mph 9 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
58°F —
20%0.04 in
83%
NW
6 mph 9 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
56°F —
14%
W
11 mph 16 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
55°F —
29%
W
12 mph 17 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
56°F —
32%0.01 in
98%
W
10 mph 14 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
60°F —
76%0 in
100%
E
6 mph 10 mph
77%
2
5 mi
1 PM
61°F —
100%0.16 in
100%
E
17 mph 24 mph
80%
2
2.2 mi
4 PM
62°F —
100%0.19 in
100%
NE
14 mph 22 mph
81%
—
1.8 mi
7 PM
62°F —
100%0.43 in
100%
NE
19 mph 26 mph
80%
—
1.1 mi
10 PM
63°F —
100%0.47 in
100%
NE
21 mph 29 mph
76%
—
1.4 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
61°F —
100%0.35 in
100%
NE
18 mph 24 mph
78%
—
1.5 mi
4 AM
61°F —
100%0.24 in
100%
NE
17 mph 23 mph
79%
—
2.4 mi
7 AM
60°F —
100%0.2 in
99%
N
12 mph 17 mph
81%
—
1.7 mi
10 AM
62°F —
55%0.16 in
84%
N
19 mph 25 mph
74%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
62°F —
41%0.06 in
100%
N
22 mph 29 mph
71%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
62°F —
30%0.01 in
100%
N
20 mph 26 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
61°F —
49%0.03 in
97%
NW
16 mph 22 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
61°F —
60%0.04 in
96%
NW
16 mph 21 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
62°F —
26%0.01 in
37%
NW
17 mph 22 mph
70%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 61° / 58°
Feels Like 61° / 58°
Precip. 100% · 0.55 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 9 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 30.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 59° / 56°
Feels Like 59° / 56°
Precip. 81% · 0.23 in
Clouds 84%
>Wind 10 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 63° / 55°
Feels Like 63° / 55°
Precip. 100% · 1.26 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 14 – 29 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1.1 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 62° / 60°
Feels Like 62° / 60°
Precip. 100% · 1.07 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 17 – 29 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1.5 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 70° / 59°
Feels Like 70° / 59°
Precip. 26% · 0.01 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 14 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 69° / 59°
Feels Like 69° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 11 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 69° / 59°
Feels Like 69° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 11 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 10%

Bari is located in Apulia, Italy, at an altitude of 5m above sea level (lat: 41.12066, lon: 16.86982). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Rome). Nearby locations: Carbonara di Bari (4 mi). San Paolo (4 mi). Acquapark Bari (3 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather