Barıştepe

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Barıştepe

65°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:36 AM

Sunset

5:19 PM

Feels Like

65°F

Humidity

54%

Wind

2 mph · W

UV Index

2

Clouds

98%

Precipitation 1h

28% · 0.01 in

Pressure

26.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
64°F —
28%0.02 in
99%
NW
2 mph 9 mph
56%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
60°F —
99%
N
4 mph 7 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
56°F —
98%
N
2 mph 4 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
55°F —
99%
N
2 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
55°F —
96%
N
1 mph 2 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
53°F —
69%
N
3 mph 6 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
63°F —
8%
N
3 mph 9 mph
65%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
69°F —
75%
N
2 mph 10 mph
45%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
69°F —
96%
NW
2 mph 9 mph
39%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
61°F —
60%0.04 in
100%
SW
3 mph 6 mph
82%
—
3.7 mi
9 PM
59°F —
37%0 in
99%
W
1 mph 3 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
57°F —
20%0.02 in
86%
NE
4 mph 7 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
54°F —
58%
N
2 mph 5 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
52°F —
5%
N
2 mph 3 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
60°F —
13%
N
4 mph 10 mph
69%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
68°F —
16%
NW
1 mph 11 mph
48%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
67°F —
88%0.01 in
84%
W
4 mph 11 mph
52%
1
5.6 mi
6 PM
60°F —
20%0.01 in
97%
N
1 mph 2 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
59°F —
99%
N
1 mph 2 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
57°F —
98%
N
1 mph 2 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
56°F —
77%
N
1 mph 1 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
54°F —
19%
N
2 mph 5 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
60°F —
0%
NE
1 mph 7 mph
73%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
68°F —
46%0 in
24%
SW
5 mph 14 mph
51%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
69°F —
40%
SW
4 mph 11 mph
47%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
60°F —
10%
S
3 mph 6 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
56°F —
1%
SW
2 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
55°F —
0%
SW
1 mph 4 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
54°F —
0%
SE
1 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
53°F —
18%
E
1 mph 3 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
62°F —
28%
SE
7 mph 15 mph
68%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
67°F —
42%0.02 in
65%
S
9 mph 20 mph
55%
3
+6 mi
3 PM
67°F —
35%0.01 in
27%
S
10 mph 21 mph
52%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
59°F —
21%0 in
21%
S
6 mph 13 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
55°F —
31%0 in
28%
S
3 mph 7 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
54°F —
36%0.03 in
74%
SE
4 mph 9 mph
97%
—
5.6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 66° / 51°
Feels Like 66° / 51°
Precip. 46% · 0.02 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 69° / 53°
Feels Like 69° / 53°
Precip. 60% · 0.05 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 68° / 52°
Feels Like 68° / 52°
Precip. 88% · 0.04 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 69° / 54°
Feels Like 69° / 54°
Precip. 46% · 0 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 2 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 67° / 53°
Feels Like 67° / 53°
Precip. 42% · 0.02 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 5 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 26.7 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%

Barıştepe is located in Mardin, Turkey, at an altitude of 968m above sea level (lat: 37.48273, lon: 41.40201). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Europe/Istanbul). Nearby locations: Bardakçı (2 mi). Arıca (3 mi). Midyat (5 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather