What's the weather like in Blue Mountains
61°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
5:59 AM
Sunset
7:25 PM
Feels Like
61°F
Humidity
97%
Wind
4 mph · NW
UV Index
0
Clouds
86%
Precipitation 1h
91% · 0.01 in
Pressure
27.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 69%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
11 PM
62°F —
100%0.04 in
90%
NW
4 mph 8 mph97%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
59°F —
91%0.03 in
72%
NW
4 mph 8 mph98%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
56°F —
61%0 in
75%
NW
6 mph 19 mph93%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
60°F —
19%
NW
6 mph 14 mph78%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
13%
W
6 mph 13 mph26%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
77°F —
1%
W
8 mph 14 mph20%
9
+6 mi
5 PM
73°F —
18%
SW
6 mph 12 mph28%
2
+6 mi
8 PM
56°F —
44%0.01 in
87%
SE
2 mph 4 mph75%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
50°F —
18%0 in
83%
E
2 mph 2 mph100%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
51°F —
90%
N
2 mph 2 mph95%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
48°F 47°F
93%
N
3 mph 3 mph100%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
56°F —
96%
N
2 mph 4 mph73%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
96%
E
4 mph 7 mph32%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
60°F —
29%0.01 in
100%
NW
4 mph 10 mph64%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
64°F —
59%0.02 in
100%
N
0 mph 3 mph52%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
57°F —
99%
NE
2 mph 2 mph69%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
52°F —
78%0.03 in
100%
NW
4 mph 5 mph94%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
52°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
SE
1 mph 2 mph97%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
52°F —
100%0.14 in
100%
NE
2 mph 6 mph100%
—
1345 ft
8 AM
53°F —
100%0.13 in
100%
E
2 mph 13 mph97%
1
5.6 mi
11 AM
54°F —
100%0.01 in
100%
SE
1 mph 6 mph99%
5
0 ft
2 PM
58°F —
5%0 in
100%
S
4 mph 6 mph85%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
64°F —
100%0.07 in
71%
S
2 mph 4 mph70%
2
+6 mi
8 PM
53°F —
100%0.13 in
42%
S
3 mph 10 mph100%
—
0 ft
11 PM
50°F —
80%0 in
65%
SW
2 mph 2 mph100%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
49°F —
58%
W
2 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
48°F 47°F
52%
NW
4 mph 4 mph98%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
55°F —
20%
W
3 mph 7 mph86%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
68°F —
17%
W
6 mph 9 mph44%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
75°F —
37%
W
6 mph 12 mph27%
8
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 77° / 50°
Feels Like 77° / 49°
Precip. 100% · 0.09 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 77° / 50°
Feels Like 77° / 50°
Precip. 91% · 0.04 in
Clouds 24%
>Wind 5 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 61%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 73° / 48°
Feels Like 73° / 47°
Precip. 78% · 0.06 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 64° / 50°
Feels Like 64° / 50°
Precip. 100% · 0.53 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 2 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 39%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 75° / 48°
Feels Like 75° / 47°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 73° / 53°
Feels Like 73° / 53°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 20%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 74° / 53°
Feels Like 74° / 53°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 67%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 12%
Blue Mountains is located in State of New South Wales, Australia, at an altitude of 978m above sea level (lat: -33.71331, lon: 150.33065). Local timezone: UTC+11, AEDT (Australia/Sydney). Nearby locations: Leura (0 mi). Katoomba (2 mi). Wentworth Falls (3 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather