What's the weather like in Boeng Tuk
85°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
5:53 AM
Sunset
5:40 PM
Feels Like
93°F
Humidity
72%
Wind
4 mph · S
UV Index
7
Clouds
22%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.04 in
Pressure
29.6 inHg
Moon Phase
· 62%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
1 PM
85°F 94°F
78%0.04 in
25%
S
4 mph 4 mph72%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.13 in
3%
SE
3 mph 3 mph75%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 87°F
100%0.05 in
3%
SW
1 mph 2 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
42%
SW
2 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
81°F 85°F
56%
W
4 mph 5 mph79%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
87%
NW
4 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 84°F
78%
NW
3 mph 3 mph79%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 92°F
31%
NW
1 mph 2 mph68%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 93°F
89%0.04 in
29%
SE
4 mph 4 mph70%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 92°F
100%0.14 in
42%
S
2 mph 2 mph75%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
100%0.18 in
67%
N
1 mph 1 mph83%
—
2.7 mi
10 PM
81°F 85°F
100%0.15 in
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
80°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
2 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
99%0.03 in
100%
NE
2 mph 2 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
92%0.01 in
100%
NE
4 mph 6 mph83%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
100%0.04 in
100%
E
4 mph 6 mph78%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
98%0.13 in
100%
SE
5 mph 7 mph77%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 90°F
100%0.1 in
97%
SE
6 mph 7 mph80%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F 85°F
100%0.09 in
98%
E
4 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
80°F 85°F
94%0.07 in
99%
E
4 mph 6 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
80°F —
87%0.02 in
99%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
38%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 5 mph85%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
8%0 in
100%
E
4 mph 6 mph85%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 91°F
89%
E
6 mph 9 mph73%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 93°F
92%
SE
5 mph 6 mph71%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 93°F
71%0.01 in
100%
SE
4 mph 4 mph74%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 90°F
65%0.02 in
89%
E
2 mph 2 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
84%0.05 in
80%
SE
5 mph 7 mph79%
—
4.7 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
80°F 85°F
100%0.13 in
90%
SE
3 mph 4 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
89%0.06 in
100%
E
3 mph 3 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.15 in
100%
NE
6 mph 9 mph86%
1
5.6 mi
10 AM
79°F —
91%0.04 in
100%
N
5 mph 6 mph86%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
79°F —
79%0 in
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph87%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 89°F
96%
N
1 mph 2 mph76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F 85°F
83%0.07 in
92%
SE
4 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
95%0.03 in
100%
E
1 mph 3 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 94° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.3 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 93° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.51 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 2 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 83° / 79°
Feels Like 90° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.57 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 93° / 79°
Precip. 87% · 0.1 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 82° / 78°
Feels Like 89° / 78°
Precip. 100% · 0.47 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 19%
Boeng Tuk is located in Kampot, Cambodia, at an altitude of 10m above sea level (lat: 10.57837, lon: 104.14938). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Phnom_Penh). Nearby locations: Kampot (2 mi). Traeuy Kaoh (3 mi). Chum Kriel (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather