What's the weather like in Boisar
79°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:38 AM
Sunset
6:06 PM
Feels Like
79°F
Humidity
72%
Wind
6 mph · NE
UV Index
0
Clouds
6%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 57%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
8 PM
80°F —
21%0.01 in
2%
NE
6 mph 6 mph72%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
12%
E
6 mph 7 mph72%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
78°F —
88%
NE
6 mph 6 mph72%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
82%
NE
7 mph 12 mph73%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 85°F
42%
NE
7 mph 14 mph67%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
88°F 95°F
23%
E
4 mph 6 mph58%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
89°F 95°F
0%
W
8 mph 8 mph55%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
83°F 90°F
2%
NW
7 mph 12 mph74%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
81°F 86°F
29%0.01 in
5%
NE
6 mph 6 mph75%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 84°F
38%0 in
4%
NE
4 mph 4 mph72%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
79°F —
2%
E
6 mph 6 mph69%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
20%0 in
2%
E
6 mph 7 mph68%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 83°F
0%
NE
6 mph 7 mph63%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
89°F 94°F
0%
E
2 mph 3 mph54%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
89°F 94°F
1%
W
9 mph 9 mph54%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
84°F 90°F
20%0.01 in
3%
NW
4 mph 5 mph70%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 87°F
39%0.01 in
6%
NE
3 mph 3 mph71%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 85°F
18%0 in
11%
NE
2 mph 2 mph70%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
80°F —
8%
NE
5 mph 5 mph70%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
79°F —
4%
E
4 mph 4 mph71%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 86°F
22%
E
5 mph 6 mph66%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
90°F 96°F
13%
SE
1 mph 2 mph54%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
89°F 95°F
13%
W
12 mph 12 mph56%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
85°F 92°F
31%
NW
7 mph 8 mph69%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 86°F
62%
N
6 mph 6 mph73%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 85°F
70%
NE
4 mph 4 mph69%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 90° / 78°
Feels Like 99° / 78°
Precip. 21% · 0.01 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 72%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 89° / 78°
Feels Like 95° / 78°
Precip. 38% · 0.02 in
Clouds 21%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 89° / 78°
Feels Like 94° / 78°
Precip. 39% · 0.03 in
Clouds 2%
>Wind 5 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 71%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 90° / 79°
Feels Like 96° / 79°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 27%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 101° / 74°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 18%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 99° / 74°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 17%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 11%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 98° / 74°
Precip. 24% · 0.02 in
Clouds 34%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 67%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 5%
Boisar is located in Maharashtra, India, at an altitude of 16m above sea level (lat: 19.80362, lon: 72.75598). Local timezone: UTC+5:30, IST (Asia/Kolkata). Nearby locations: Dandi (1 mi). Khaira (2 mi). Pasthal (2 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather