What's the weather like in Borikhan
78°F
Rain
Sunrise
6:03 AM
Sunset
5:34 PM
Feels Like
78°F
Humidity
84%
Wind
4 mph · NE
UV Index
1
Clouds
62%
Precipitation 1h
74% · 0.01 in
Pressure
28.4 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
79°F —
74%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
2
2.2 mi
6 PM
76°F —
74%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
72°F —
70%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
68°F —
62%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
3 AM
65°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
6 AM
64°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
9 AM
73°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
3
2.3 mi
12 PM
80°F 85°F
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
6
2.3 mi
3 PM
79°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
2
2.3 mi
6 PM
76°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
72°F —
55%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.4 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
68°F —
47%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph84%
—
2.4 mi
3 AM
65°F —
44%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph83%
—
2.4 mi
6 AM
64°F —
44%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph83%
—
2.4 mi
9 AM
72°F —
44%0.01 in
60%
NE
4 mph 6 mph83%
3
2.5 mi
12 PM
80°F 85°F
44%0.01 in
60%
NE
4 mph 6 mph83%
6
2.5 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 80° / 72°
Feels Like 85° / 72°
Precip. 74% · 0.1 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 62% · 0.07 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 47% · 0.05 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 81° / 64°
Feels Like 86° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 81° / 64°
Feels Like 86° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 81° / 65°
Feels Like 87° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 3 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 11%
Borikhan is located in Bolikhamsai, Laos, at an altitude of 165m above sea level (lat: 18.56286, lon: 103.72671). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Vientiane). Nearby locations: Pakxan (11 mi). Bueng Kan (14 mi). Pak Khat (25 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather