Borikhan

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Borikhan

78°F
Rain

Sunrise

6:03 AM

Sunset

5:34 PM

Feels Like

78°F

Humidity

84%

Wind

4 mph · NE

UV Index

1

Clouds

62%

Precipitation 1h

74% · 0.01 in

Pressure

28.4 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
79°F —
74%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
2
2.2 mi
6 PM
76°F —
74%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
72°F —
70%0.02 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
68°F —
62%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
3 AM
65°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
6 AM
64°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
9 AM
73°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
3
2.3 mi
12 PM
80°F 85°F
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
6
2.3 mi
3 PM
79°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
2
2.3 mi
6 PM
76°F —
59%0.01 in
62%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.3 mi
9 PM
72°F —
55%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.4 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
68°F —
47%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
84%
—
2.4 mi
3 AM
65°F —
44%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
83%
—
2.4 mi
6 AM
64°F —
44%0.01 in
61%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
83%
—
2.4 mi
9 AM
72°F —
44%0.01 in
60%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
83%
3
2.5 mi
12 PM
80°F 85°F
44%0.01 in
60%
NE
4 mph 6 mph
83%
6
2.5 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 80° / 72°
Feels Like 85° / 72°
Precip. 74% · 0.1 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 62% · 0.07 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 47% · 0.05 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 80° / 64°
Feels Like 85° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 81° / 64°
Feels Like 86° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 33%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 81° / 64°
Feels Like 86° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 37%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 81° / 65°
Feels Like 87° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 3 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 28.4 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 11%

Borikhan is located in Bolikhamsai, Laos, at an altitude of 165m above sea level (lat: 18.56286, lon: 103.72671). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Vientiane). Nearby locations: Pakxan (11 mi). Bueng Kan (14 mi). Pak Khat (25 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather