What's the weather like in Botabano
82°F
Clear Skies
Sunrise
6:24 AM
Sunset
5:53 PM
Feels Like
88°F
Humidity
75%
Wind
11 mph · NE
UV Index
0
Clouds
8%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 AM
82°F 88°F
7%
NE
10 mph 14 mph75%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 88°F
9%
NE
12 mph 16 mph75%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 96°F
57%0 in
33%
E
12 mph 17 mph75%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
88°F 101°F
26%0.02 in
13%
NE
10 mph 13 mph73%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
3%
NE
11 mph 14 mph79%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 92°F
13%
NE
12 mph 16 mph74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
84°F 92°F
73%0.01 in
46%
NE
15 mph 20 mph76%
—
5.9 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
83°F 91°F
59%0.03 in
55%
NE
14 mph 19 mph77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
84°F 92°F
23%0 in
17%
NE
15 mph 19 mph76%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
84°F 92°F
30%0 in
27%
NE
13 mph 17 mph76%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 91°F
94%0.01 in
39%
NE
14 mph 19 mph77%
4
5.3 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
25%0.03 in
35%
E
12 mph 16 mph83%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 92°F
20%
NE
9 mph 13 mph79%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 90°F
91%0.01 in
54%
NE
12 mph 16 mph79%
—
5.3 mi
10 PM
83°F 92°F
20%0.02 in
23%
NE
12 mph 16 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
82°F 89°F
91%0.02 in
61%
NE
13 mph 18 mph82%
—
4 mi
4 AM
82°F 90°F
20%0.02 in
43%
NE
12 mph 17 mph79%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 90°F
36%
NE
11 mph 15 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 90°F
9%0 in
27%
NE
10 mph 13 mph78%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 89°F
34%0 in
3%
NE
11 mph 14 mph81%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 90°F
9%
NE
8 mph 12 mph80%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 90°F
72%0.01 in
41%
NE
10 mph 14 mph76%
—
5 mi
10 PM
83°F 90°F
32%0.01 in
21%
NE
9 mph 13 mph78%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
82°F 89°F
51%0.03 in
27%
NE
9 mph 13 mph78%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 89°F
21%0.01 in
25%
NE
10 mph 14 mph77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
83°F 90°F
26%
E
9 mph 13 mph76%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 89°F
23%0 in
22%
E
9 mph 12 mph75%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 90°F
36%0.01 in
95%
E
7 mph 10 mph76%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
29%0.01 in
93%
E
6 mph 9 mph73%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 90°F
32%0 in
92%
E
8 mph 12 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 89°F
26%0.01 in
38%
E
8 mph 12 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
81°F 86°F
87%0.03 in
73%
E
7 mph 11 mph80%
—
1.6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 88° / 82°
Feels Like 101° / 88°
Precip. 73% · 0.03 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 11 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 88°
Precip. 94% · 0.1 in
Clouds 31%
>Wind 13 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 90° / 89°
Precip. 91% · 0.07 in
Clouds 23%
>Wind 11 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 90° / 89°
Precip. 51% · 0.08 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 8 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 85° / 81°
Feels Like 95° / 86°
Precip. 87% · 0.03 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 12 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 23%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 85° / 83°
Feels Like 95° / 92°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 15%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 94° / 91°
Precip. 94% · 0.24 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 8%
Botabano is located in Cayman Islands, at an altitude of 1m above sea level (lat: 19.37709, lon: -81.38469). Local timezone: UTC-5, EST (America/Cayman). Nearby locations: West Bay (1 mi). Water Ground (1 mi). The Common (1 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather