Byasanagar

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Byasanagar

79°F
Partly Cloudy

Sunrise

5:46 AM

Sunset

5:11 PM

Feels Like

82°F

Humidity

85%

Wind

4 mph · S

UV Index

0

Clouds

22%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 68%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
8 PM
80°F 85°F
29%
S
4 mph 6 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
76°F —
5%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
75°F —
31%
W
2 mph 3 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
74°F —
32%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 86°F
22%
W
1 mph 1 mph
78%
4
+6 mi
11 AM
88°F 96°F
21%
E
1 mph 1 mph
62%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 94°F
100%0.07 in
67%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
60%
2
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
100%0 in
84%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
77°F —
20%0 in
83%
SE
5 mph 9 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
76°F —
49%
S
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
75°F —
9%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
74°F —
8%
N
2 mph 2 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 86°F
10%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
77%
4
+6 mi
11 AM
87°F 95°F
15%
E
5 mph 5 mph
63%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
90°F 95°F
17%0 in
75%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
53%
2
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 88°F
36%0.01 in
86%
SE
5 mph 9 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
30%0.01 in
92%
S
6 mph 9 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
43%0.02 in
94%
S
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
76°F —
91%
W
2 mph 2 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
76°F —
92%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 86°F
93%
N
4 mph 5 mph
78%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 93°F
38%0.03 in
82%
N
4 mph 4 mph
66%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 94°F
100%0.11 in
50%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
63%
2
+6 mi
5 PM
79°F —
100%0.14 in
36%
E
5 mph 5 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
77°F —
98%0.06 in
18%
SE
4 mph 4 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
76°F —
71%0 in
19%
W
4 mph 4 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
76°F —
1%0 in
95%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
75°F —
95%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F —
92%
NW
3 mph 4 mph
76%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
85°F 91°F
88%
NE
6 mph 7 mph
68%
5
+6 mi
2 PM
87°F 94°F
33%0.01 in
14%
NE
7 mph 7 mph
62%
3
+6 mi
5 PM
80°F —
92%0.07 in
20%
NE
5 mph 5 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
84%0.04 in
32%
E
2 mph 2 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
76°F —
67%0 in
34%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
76°F —
94%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
75°F —
78%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 86°F
39%
N
6 mph 6 mph
73%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
86°F 92°F
26%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
61%
7
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 86° / 76°
Feels Like 93° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.33 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 68%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 96° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 90° / 74°
Feels Like 95° / 74°
Precip. 43% · 0.04 in
Clouds 47%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 94° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.34 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 87° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 92% · 0.12 in
Clouds 55%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 86° / 75°
Feels Like 92° / 75°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 18%

Byasanagar is located in State of Odisha, India, at an altitude of 34m above sea level (lat: 20.95569, lon: 86.12643). Local timezone: UTC+5:30, IST (Asia/Kolkata). Nearby locations: Korai (3 mi). Jakhapura (4 mi). Panikoili (9 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather