What's the weather like in Calice
76°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:46 AM
Sunset
6:17 PM
Feels Like
76°F
Humidity
85%
Wind
2 mph · NW
UV Index
5
Clouds
68%
Precipitation 1h
94% · 0.03 in
Pressure
25.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 67%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
2 PM
77°F —
94%0.09 in
95%
NW
3 mph 12 mph89%
5
5 mi
5 PM
75°F —
82%0.09 in
75%
NE
5 mph 15 mph92%
—
4 mi
8 PM
72°F —
20%0.03 in
87%
E
1 mph 9 mph101%
—
2.5 mi
11 PM
68°F —
93%
SE
1 mph 8 mph100%
—
194 ft
Sun 1
1 AM
66°F —
80%
S
1 mph 8 mph100%
—
1148 ft
4 AM
67°F —
84%
S
1 mph 6 mph99%
—
656 ft
7 AM
66°F —
83%
S
1 mph 7 mph99%
1
755 ft
10 AM
73°F —
27%0 in
57%
S
2 mph 12 mph79%
6
4 mi
1 PM
80°F —
83%0.02 in
73%
N
1 mph 13 mph74%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
76°F —
46%0.04 in
97%
S
1 mph 9 mph90%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
72°F —
20%0.02 in
91%
SE
1 mph 6 mph99%
—
0 ft
10 PM
69°F —
30%0 in
93%
SE
1 mph 7 mph99%
—
1280 ft
Mon 2
1 AM
69°F —
85%
E
2 mph 9 mph98%
—
1214 ft
4 AM
69°F —
81%
S
3 mph 14 mph99%
—
2034 ft
7 AM
72°F —
77%
S
4 mph 14 mph98%
1
3.2 mi
10 AM
82°F 86°F
76%0 in
71%
S
2 mph 16 mph72%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
81°F 85°F
90%0.03 in
85%
S
2 mph 15 mph75%
5
4.7 mi
4 PM
79°F —
36%0.02 in
25%
E
1 mph 9 mph78%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
72°F —
100%
SE
2 mph 11 mph100%
—
0 ft
10 PM
68°F —
99%
S
2 mph 10 mph100%
—
525 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
68°F —
88%
SE
2 mph 9 mph100%
—
0 ft
4 AM
68°F —
95%
SE
1 mph 7 mph99%
—
951 ft
7 AM
73°F —
87%
S
2 mph 10 mph96%
1
0 ft
10 AM
82°F 86°F
17%0 in
98%
SE
2 mph 13 mph72%
5
4.3 mi
1 PM
81°F 85°F
38%0.01 in
100%
W
1 mph 11 mph78%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
77°F —
82%0.01 in
88%
NW
1 mph 9 mph86%
—
4 mi
7 PM
74°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph99%
—
1.3 mi
10 PM
72°F —
28%0 in
99%
SE
1 mph 7 mph100%
—
361 ft
Wed 4
1 AM
71°F —
27%0 in
91%
SE
1 mph 6 mph100%
—
1.3 mi
4 AM
69°F —
93%
SE
1 mph 6 mph100%
—
0 ft
7 AM
72°F —
94%0.04 in
99%
SE
2 mph 11 mph100%
1
3248 ft
10 AM
76°F —
40%0.04 in
98%
S
2 mph 11 mph94%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
80°F —
38%0.05 in
86%
S
2 mph 11 mph78%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
77°F —
47%0 in
94%
SW
1 mph 7 mph84%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
72°F —
96%
NE
1 mph 5 mph100%
—
3248 ft
10 PM
71°F —
98%
SE
2 mph 9 mph99%
—
1280 ft
Thu 5
1 AM
71°F —
100%
SE
1 mph 7 mph99%
—
72 ft
4 AM
68°F —
99%
SE
1 mph 8 mph99%
—
656 ft
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 77° / 65°
Feels Like 77° / 65°
Precip. 94% · 0.21 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 2 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 101%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 80° / 66°
Feels Like 80° / 66°
Precip. 83% · 0.09 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 1 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 82° / 68°
Feels Like 86° / 68°
Precip. 90% · 0.05 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 2 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 82° / 68°
Feels Like 86° / 68°
Precip. 82% · 0.03 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 2 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 80° / 69°
Feels Like 80° / 69°
Precip. 94% · 0.13 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 23%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 71° / 68°
Feels Like 71° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 1 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 25.7 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 15%
Calice is located in Sud-Est, Haiti, at an altitude of 1928m above sea level (lat: 18.3425, lon: -72.19361). Local timezone: UTC-4, EDT (America/Port-au-Prince). Nearby locations: Kenscoff (8 mi). Pétionville (12 mi). Port-au-Prince (14 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather