What's the weather like in Chalan Pago-Ordot Village
80°F
Overcast
Sunrise
6:13 AM
Sunset
5:55 PM
Feels Like
84°F
Humidity
79%
Wind
3 mph · W
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
80°F 84°F
100%
W
3 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
100%
N
1 mph 1 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
78°F —
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
78°F —
100%
N
1 mph 1 mph84%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
78°F —
79%
NE
5 mph 5 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
81%
NE
3 mph 3 mph77%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 87°F
93%
N
1 mph 1 mph76%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
85%
N
2 mph 2 mph79%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
63%0.02 in
96%
E
3 mph 3 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
27%0.01 in
88%
E
2 mph 3 mph84%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
78°F —
26%0 in
76%
NE
3 mph 3 mph85%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
77°F —
34%0.01 in
58%
NE
4 mph 4 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
78°F —
5%0 in
27%
NE
5 mph 6 mph85%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
23%
E
7 mph 8 mph77%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
21%0.01 in
52%
SE
7 mph 7 mph75%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 87°F
62%
SE
7 mph 7 mph75%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F —
43%0.01 in
31%
E
7 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
45%0.01 in
22%
SE
7 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
79°F —
42%0.01 in
7%
SE
5 mph 7 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
78°F —
100%0.05 in
12%
E
6 mph 8 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.07 in
0%
SE
7 mph 10 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
80%0 in
1%
SE
9 mph 11 mph77%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
62%0.02 in
13%
SE
10 mph 11 mph75%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 88°F
68%0.01 in
13%
SE
9 mph 9 mph76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
94%0.03 in
12%
SE
7 mph 10 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
79°F —
67%0.01 in
10%
E
7 mph 9 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
78°F —
6%
E
5 mph 7 mph84%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
77°F —
35%0.01 in
10%
E
6 mph 7 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
10%
E
7 mph 10 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
5%
E
9 mph 11 mph75%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 87°F
7%
E
11 mph 11 mph74%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 87°F
8%
E
9 mph 11 mph76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
79°F —
20%0 in
7%
E
9 mph 11 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
20%0.01 in
5%
E
7 mph 11 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
78°F —
32%0.01 in
8%
NE
9 mph 11 mph86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
77°F —
13%0 in
8%
NE
8 mph 11 mph85%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
78°F —
9%
E
8 mph 12 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 86° / 79°
Feels Like 99° / 79°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 70%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 82° / 78°
Feels Like 87° / 78°
Precip. 63% · 0.04 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 2 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 82° / 77°
Feels Like 88° / 77°
Precip. 45% · 0.04 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 82° / 78°
Feels Like 88° / 78°
Precip. 100% · 0.2 in
Clouds 7%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 39%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 82° / 77°
Feels Like 87° / 77°
Precip. 35% · 0.03 in
Clouds 7%
>Wind 8 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 78° / 77°
Feels Like 78° / 77°
Precip. 32% · 0.01 in
Clouds 10%
>Wind 8 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 20%
Chalan Pago-Ordot Village is located in Chalan Pago-Ordot Municipality, Guam, at an altitude of 38m above sea level (lat: 13.44741, lon: 144.75902). Local timezone: UTC+10, ChST (Pacific/Guam). Nearby locations: Guam Island (1 mi). Mongmong-Toto-Maite Village (1 mi). Sinajana Village (2 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather