What's the weather like in Chitato
82°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
5:08 AM
Sunset
5:32 PM
Feels Like
83°F
Humidity
66%
Wind
4 mph · SE
UV Index
7
Clouds
87%
Precipitation 1h
92% · 0.08 in
Pressure
27.5 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
84°F 87°F
24%0.02 in
89%
SE
3 mph 4 mph56%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
78°F —
92%0.24 in
85%
SE
4 mph 6 mph79%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
77°F —
96%0.24 in
94%
SW
2 mph 5 mph86%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
70°F —
92%0.13 in
97%
NW
3 mph 3 mph92%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
69°F —
100%
SE
3 mph 3 mph95%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
68°F —
24%0 in
100%
S
2 mph 2 mph96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
67°F —
40%0.03 in
87%
S
2 mph 2 mph98%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
70°F —
32%0 in
90%
NW
4 mph 7 mph94%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
77°F —
99%
SW
4 mph 7 mph73%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
87°F 89°F
85%
NW
5 mph 5 mph49%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
80%0.09 in
48%
E
12 mph 17 mph81%
1
4.3 mi
7 PM
66°F —
100%0.24 in
74%
NW
5 mph 13 mph97%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
67°F —
60%0 in
100%
NE
0 mph 1 mph95%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
65°F —
44%0 in
100%
SW
2 mph 2 mph96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
66°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 2 mph95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
70°F —
99%
S
2 mph 3 mph86%
2
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 83°F
98%
N
5 mph 5 mph55%
8
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 87°F
24%0.01 in
93%
NE
7 mph 7 mph49%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 83°F
32%0 in
80%
N
8 mph 10 mph62%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
70°F —
40%0 in
90%
N
4 mph 5 mph91%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
68°F —
4%0 in
100%
W
3 mph 3 mph96%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
67°F —
100%
W
3 mph 4 mph97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
65°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 2 mph96%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 84° / 66°
Feels Like 87° / 66°
Precip. 100% · 0.75 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 87° / 66°
Feels Like 89° / 66°
Precip. 100% · 0.37 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 4 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 86° / 65°
Feels Like 87° / 65°
Precip. 44% · 0.01 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 86° / 65°
Feels Like 97° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 84° / 70°
Feels Like 95° / 70°
Precip. 94% · 0.24 in
Clouds 91%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 85° / 70°
Feels Like 96° / 70°
Precip. 96% · 0.28 in
Clouds 91%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 85° / 70°
Feels Like 97° / 70°
Precip. 96% · 0.24 in
Clouds 92%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 27.4 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 10%
Chitato is located in Luanda Norte, Angola, at an altitude of 770m above sea level (lat: -7.3, lon: 20.73333). Local timezone: UTC+1, WAT (Africa/Luanda). Nearby locations: Dundo (7 mi). Chitato Airport (6 mi). Dundo Airport (9 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather