What's the weather like in Conakry

82°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:43 AM

Sunset

6:33 PM

Feels Like

87°F

Humidity

74%

Wind

6 mph · SW

UV Index

2

Clouds

88%

Precipitation 1h

64% · 0.02 in

Pressure

29.8 inHg

Moon Phase

· 67%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
6 PM
82°F 87°F
64%0.04 in
88%
W
5 mph 6 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 86°F
60%0.04 in
39%
W
1 mph 2 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
81°F 85°F
76%0.07 in
28%
W
1 mph 2 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
80°F 84°F
28%0 in
53%
N
3 mph 3 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
79°F —
52%0.09 in
77%
N
3 mph 3 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
20%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
82%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 87°F
12%0 in
86%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
74%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 87°F
36%0 in
92%
W
9 mph 9 mph
75%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 88°F
60%0.02 in
70%
W
8 mph 8 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 88°F
48%0.01 in
24%
W
3 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
82°F 87°F
36%0 in
18%
W
5 mph 6 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
81°F 86°F
13%
NW
6 mph 7 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
78°F —
8%0 in
14%
N
5 mph 5 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
80°F —
55%
N
4 mph 4 mph
83%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 88°F
56%
W
6 mph 6 mph
75%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 89°F
48%0 in
25%
W
11 mph 11 mph
77%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 90°F
72%0.02 in
20%
W
7 mph 7 mph
78%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 90°F
60%0.02 in
11%
W
5 mph 6 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
82°F 90°F
40%0 in
24%
W
3 mph 3 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 89°F
20%0 in
87%
NW
4 mph 6 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
81°F 87°F
16%0 in
89%
N
3 mph 3 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 88°F
40%0.02 in
85%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
79%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
8%0 in
89%
SW
6 mph 6 mph
76%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 91°F
48%0.01 in
100%
SW
10 mph 10 mph
77%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 91°F
60%0.05 in
89%
SW
9 mph 9 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 90°F
60%0.04 in
99%
SW
6 mph 7 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
82°F 90°F
44%0.01 in
99%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 82° / 79°
Feels Like 87° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.36 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 66%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 82° / 79°
Feels Like 88° / 79°
Precip. 76% · 0.19 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 83° / 78°
Feels Like 90° / 78°
Precip. 72% · 0.04 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 83° / 81°
Feels Like 91° / 87°
Precip. 60% · 0.12 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 98° / 80°
Precip. 44% · 0.01 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 98° / 80°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 16%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 98° / 80°
Precip. 85% · 0.15 in
Clouds 56%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 9%

Conakry is located in Conakry Region, Guinea, at an altitude of 13m above sea level (lat: 9.53795, lon: -13.67729). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Conakry). Nearby locations: Camayenne (1 mi). Dixinn (1 mi). Conakry International Airport (6 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather