What's the weather like in Denpasar

85°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

5:49 AM

Sunset

6:16 PM

Feels Like

98°F

Humidity

79%

Wind

10 mph · SE

UV Index

0

Clouds

40%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.02 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 PM
86°F 98°F
100%0.04 in
40%
SE
10 mph 12 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
83°F 93°F
100%0.05 in
35%
SE
6 mph 10 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
81°F 86°F
70%0.02 in
36%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
77°F —
59%0.01 in
67%
N
4 mph 4 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
28%0 in
95%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F 85°F
21%0 in
96%
E
7 mph 12 mph
81%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 88°F
60%0.02 in
69%
SE
10 mph 12 mph
77%
8
+6 mi
2 PM
84°F 91°F
28%0 in
84%
SE
11 mph 13 mph
73%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
81°F 86°F
100%0.04 in
100%
SE
9 mph 12 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
79°F —
86%0.04 in
99%
E
6 mph 10 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
73%0.03 in
100%
E
6 mph 9 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
78°F —
66%0.01 in
100%
E
6 mph 9 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
86%0.05 in
100%
E
6 mph 9 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
80°F 85°F
71%0 in
100%
SE
7 mph 10 mph
80%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 88°F
8%0 in
33%
SE
11 mph 11 mph
74%
10
+6 mi
2 PM
81°F 87°F
39%0.01 in
29%
SE
11 mph 12 mph
81%
7
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 88°F
56%0.01 in
35%
SE
9 mph 11 mph
80%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
79°F —
37%0 in
24%
E
6 mph 9 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
31%0.01 in
64%
E
5 mph 7 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
78°F —
36%0.01 in
82%
E
5 mph 9 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
77°F —
8%0 in
76%
E
5 mph 8 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 87°F
28%0.01 in
89%
E
7 mph 11 mph
81%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 92°F
52%
SE
10 mph 12 mph
74%
9
+6 mi
2 PM
85°F 93°F
35%
SE
13 mph 16 mph
72%
7
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 90°F
40%
SE
11 mph 14 mph
80%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
79°F —
25%0.02 in
38%
E
9 mph 16 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
80°F —
84%0.02 in
17%
SE
8 mph 14 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
79°F —
89%0.03 in
41%
E
7 mph 13 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
45%0.02 in
6%
E
6 mph 11 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 88°F
21%0 in
9%
E
7 mph 12 mph
85%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 92°F
15%
SE
11 mph 11 mph
74%
10
+6 mi
2 PM
83°F 91°F
29%0 in
19%
SE
12 mph 13 mph
76%
8
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 88°F
42%0.01 in
84%
SE
10 mph 12 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
80°F —
23%0 in
75%
SE
6 mph 10 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
79°F —
20%0 in
20%
SE
3 mph 6 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
79°F —
22%0.01 in
47%
E
2 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
78°F —
45%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
81°F 87°F
32%
E
4 mph 6 mph
81%
3
+6 mi
11 AM
84°F 92°F
31%
S
9 mph 9 mph
73%
10
+6 mi
2 PM
84°F 92°F
12%0 in
18%
S
10 mph 10 mph
73%
8
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 86° / 78°
Feels Like 98° / 78°
Precip. 100% · 0.25 in
Clouds 36%
>Wind 9 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 77°
Feels Like 91° / 77°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 7 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 78°
Feels Like 88° / 78°
Precip. 86% · 0.1 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 7 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 85° / 77°
Feels Like 93° / 77°
Precip. 84% · 0.05 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 9 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 84° / 78°
Feels Like 92° / 78°
Precip. 89% · 0.07 in
Clouds 32%
>Wind 8 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 84° / 78°
Feels Like 92° / 78°
Precip. 22% · 0.01 in
Clouds 23%
>Wind 7 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%

Denpasar is located in Provinsi Bali, Indonesia, at an altitude of 33m above sea level (lat: -8.65, lon: 115.21667). Local timezone: UTC+8, WITA (Asia/Makassar). Nearby locations: Banjar Kertasari (2 mi). Banjar Pemangkalan (2 mi). Dajan Tangluk (2 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather