What's the weather like in Dili
85°F
Mostly Sunny
Sunrise
6:08 AM
Sunset
6:34 PM
Feels Like
89°F
Humidity
61%
Wind
6 mph · NE
UV Index
6
Clouds
16%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
28.7 inHg
Moon Phase
· 64%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 AM
85°F 89°F
16%
NE
6 mph 7 mph61%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 92°F
12%
NE
7 mph 9 mph63%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 90°F
19%
NE
5 mph 7 mph68%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
85°F 92°F
7%0 in
29%
NE
9 mph 9 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 88°F
17%
E
6 mph 7 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
80°F 85°F
48%
E
4 mph 6 mph81%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
79°F —
63%
S
4 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
78°F —
61%
SE
4 mph 4 mph73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 89°F
35%
NE
6 mph 6 mph63%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 91°F
12%
NE
9 mph 10 mph61%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 90°F
52%
N
5 mph 7 mph58%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 89°F
31%0.01 in
71%
NE
7 mph 7 mph67%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 88°F
11%0 in
66%
E
6 mph 7 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
81°F 87°F
97%
E
4 mph 5 mph80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
80°F 85°F
98%
SE
3 mph 3 mph83%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
80°F —
22%0.01 in
65%
SE
2 mph 2 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
85°F 92°F
2%0 in
42%
NE
7 mph 7 mph68%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 95°F
9%
N
6 mph 10 mph69%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
85°F 92°F
12%
E
4 mph 7 mph68%
5
4.7 mi
6 PM
83°F 88°F
26%
NE
4 mph 6 mph68%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 86°F
19%
E
6 mph 7 mph74%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
81°F 85°F
11%
E
6 mph 7 mph71%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
81°F 83°F
9%
SE
4 mph 4 mph66%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
80°F 82°F
18%
S
4 mph 4 mph62%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
86°F 89°F
11%
N
4 mph 7 mph56%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 90°F
8%
NE
6 mph 10 mph59%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 91°F
44%
NE
6 mph 11 mph60%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
86°F 92°F
57%
NE
7 mph 9 mph66%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 88°F
33%
E
4 mph 5 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
81°F 86°F
0%
E
5 mph 7 mph78%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
81°F 84°F
0%
E
3 mph 5 mph71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
80°F 83°F
87%
SE
3 mph 4 mph67%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
85°F 89°F
50%
NE
6 mph 7 mph62%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 92°F
9%
NE
11 mph 12 mph60%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 92°F
41%
N
7 mph 9 mph60%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 89°F
28%0.01 in
56%
NE
4 mph 4 mph68%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 87°F
13%0 in
54%
E
4 mph 4 mph74%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
81°F 85°F
6%
SE
3 mph 3 mph76%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
80°F 83°F
19%
SE
2 mph 2 mph72%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
79°F —
6%
SW
2 mph 2 mph74%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 86° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 84°
Precip. 7% · 0 in
Clouds 17%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 60%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 86° / 78°
Feels Like 91° / 78°
Precip. 31% · 0.01 in
Clouds 48%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 86° / 80°
Feels Like 95° / 80°
Precip. 22% · 0.01 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 39%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 86° / 80°
Feels Like 92° / 82°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 5 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 86° / 80°
Feels Like 92° / 83°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 45%
>Wind 6 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 81° / 79°
Feels Like 85° / 79°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 3%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 28.6 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 12%
Dili is located in Dili Municipality, Timor Leste, at an altitude of 3m above sea level (lat: -8.55861, lon: 125.57361). Local timezone: UTC+9, +09 (Asia/Dili). Nearby locations: Dare (3 mi). Nicolau Lobato Airport (3 mi). Aileu (13 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather