Fadous ( Fad`ous,Fad`us,Fadaaous,Fadaouss,Fadaoûss,Fadouss,Fad‘ous,Fad‘ūs,Fid`aws,Fid‘aws,fdʿws,فدعوس )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Fadous

71°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

5:55 AM

Sunset

4:46 PM

Feels Like

71°F

Humidity

74%

Wind

2 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

65%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 64%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
2 AM
71°F —
66%
NE
2 mph 6 mph
74%
—
1 mi
5 AM
71°F —
60%
NE
3 mph 6 mph
73%
—
1.7 mi
8 AM
73°F —
82%
SW
2 mph 6 mph
67%
1
5.3 mi
11 AM
73°F —
44%
SW
10 mph 14 mph
71%
4
+6 mi
2 PM
73°F —
34%0.01 in
23%
SW
7 mph 11 mph
69%
2
5.9 mi
5 PM
73°F —
23%
SW
6 mph 10 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
72°F —
32%0.01 in
24%
SE
2 mph 5 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
72°F —
11%
SE
2 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
71°F —
42%
E
4 mph 7 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
70°F —
2%
NE
7 mph 11 mph
77%
—
5.9 mi
8 AM
70°F —
5%
NE
7 mph 11 mph
73%
1
3.4 mi
11 AM
72°F —
14%
NE
7 mph 11 mph
68%
4
4 mi
2 PM
73°F —
12%
NE
7 mph 12 mph
62%
2
4 mi
5 PM
73°F —
13%
NE
13 mph 18 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
74°F —
37%
NE
12 mph 16 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
75°F —
58%
NE
8 mph 11 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
76°F —
36%
NE
5 mph 7 mph
60%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
76°F —
0%
SE
3 mph 5 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
77°F —
0%
S
5 mph 7 mph
65%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
76°F —
0%
SW
10 mph 14 mph
71%
5
+6 mi
2 PM
76°F —
1%
SW
23 mph 31 mph
81%
2
+6 mi
5 PM
75°F —
34%0.01 in
21%
SW
17 mph 22 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
73°F —
63%0.01 in
38%
SW
13 mph 18 mph
77%
—
5.6 mi
11 PM
71°F —
61%0.02 in
40%
S
14 mph 19 mph
83%
—
5.6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
70°F —
74%0.02 in
76%
SW
12 mph 17 mph
82%
—
2.5 mi
5 AM
72°F —
31%0.01 in
58%
S
12 mph 17 mph
76%
—
4265 ft
8 AM
73°F —
41%
S
11 mph 15 mph
66%
1
1.6 mi
11 AM
73°F —
0%
SW
15 mph 20 mph
69%
4
3.4 mi
2 PM
73°F —
6%
SW
16 mph 21 mph
71%
2
+6 mi
5 PM
73°F —
25%
SW
14 mph 19 mph
68%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
74°F —
52%0.02 in
90%
S
15 mph 21 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
73°F —
33%0.04 in
87%
SW
14 mph 19 mph
60%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
73°F —
58%0.04 in
98%
SW
13 mph 19 mph
60%
—
4.3 mi
5 AM
71°F —
88%0.06 in
96%
SW
15 mph 21 mph
67%
—
3.3 mi
8 AM
69°F —
89%0.08 in
86%
S
17 mph 24 mph
76%
1
3.2 mi
11 AM
70°F —
43%0.03 in
85%
SW
16 mph 24 mph
76%
3
+6 mi
2 PM
71°F —
52%0.02 in
88%
SW
14 mph 21 mph
70%
1
5.9 mi
5 PM
70°F —
45%0.06 in
33%
SW
13 mph 19 mph
75%
—
5.9 mi
8 PM
70°F —
67%0.01 in
20%
SW
12 mph 17 mph
71%
—
5 mi
11 PM
71°F —
60%0.02 in
94%
SW
13 mph 19 mph
68%
—
3.4 mi
Fri 6
2 AM
71°F —
88%0.08 in
98%
SW
14 mph 21 mph
67%
—
2.7 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 73° / 70°
Feels Like 73° / 70°
Precip. 34% · 0.02 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 1 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 75° / 70°
Feels Like 75° / 70°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 15%
>Wind 8 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 77° / 71°
Feels Like 77° / 71°
Precip. 63% · 0.04 in
Clouds 9%
>Wind 11 – 31 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 74° / 70°
Feels Like 74° / 70°
Precip. 74% · 0.09 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 14 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 4265 ft
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 69°
Feels Like 73° / 69°
Precip. 89% · 0.33 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 14 – 24 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 17%

Fadous is located in North Lebanon, Lebanon, at an altitude of 0m above sea level (lat: 34.22833, lon: 35.65584). Local timezone: UTC+2, EET (Asia/Beirut). Nearby locations: Batroûn (2 mi). Wujah Al Hajar (4 mi). Byblos (8 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather