What's the weather like in Fort Portal
80°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:38 AM
Sunset
6:46 PM
Feels Like
79°F
Humidity
44%
Wind
3 mph · E
UV Index
10
Clouds
65%
Precipitation 1h
24% · 0 in
Pressure
25.3 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
80°F 80°F
28%0.02 in
64%
SE
3 mph 9 mph43%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
74°F —
24%0 in
72%
NE
2 mph 5 mph59%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
28%0.01 in
72%
NE
4 mph 7 mph67%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
67°F —
24%0.02 in
68%
S
4 mph 4 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
64°F —
41%
S
6 mph 7 mph82%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
62°F —
20%0 in
43%
S
4 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
60°F —
32%0 in
83%
S
4 mph 4 mph87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
74°F —
12%0 in
79%
SE
3 mph 6 mph57%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 81°F
36%0.01 in
67%
NE
3 mph 8 mph39%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
73°F —
40%0.01 in
83%
N
1 mph 3 mph62%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
40%0.01 in
72%
NE
2 mph 3 mph64%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
64°F —
28%0.04 in
69%
S
5 mph 5 mph90%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
64°F —
16%0 in
100%
S
6 mph 11 mph83%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
64°F —
8%0 in
96%
SE
1 mph 2 mph74%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
62°F —
12%0 in
14%
SE
4 mph 4 mph77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
73°F —
32%0.01 in
12%
SE
3 mph 6 mph56%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 82°F
16%0 in
12%
N
7 mph 9 mph36%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 81°F
16%0 in
47%
N
5 mph 7 mph40%
7
+6 mi
6 PM
75°F —
16%0 in
84%
N
2 mph 6 mph57%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
66°F —
16%0 in
47%
S
4 mph 4 mph69%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
64°F —
36%0.01 in
9%
S
5 mph 5 mph75%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
63°F —
12%0 in
26%
S
4 mph 4 mph75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
60°F —
44%
S
4 mph 4 mph85%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
76°F —
41%
NE
1 mph 4 mph51%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 82°F
20%0 in
54%
N
6 mph 9 mph37%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 82°F
28%0 in
62%
NE
8 mph 9 mph32%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
16%0 in
73%
N
1 mph 2 mph55%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
66°F —
32%0.01 in
64%
SW
4 mph 7 mph71%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
61°F —
32%0.01 in
99%
S
5 mph 5 mph85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
62°F —
4%0 in
85%
S
4 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
61°F —
76%
S
4 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
74°F —
79%
NE
1 mph 2 mph54%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
81°F 81°F
36%0.04 in
23%
SE
3 mph 6 mph47%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
77°F —
32%0.02 in
52%
SW
1 mph 4 mph52%
6
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 80° / 58°
Feels Like 80° / 58°
Precip. 60% · 0.11 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 82° / 60°
Feels Like 81° / 60°
Precip. 40% · 0.08 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 4 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 83° / 62°
Feels Like 82° / 62°
Precip. 32% · 0.01 in
Clouds 43%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 84° / 60°
Feels Like 82° / 60°
Precip. 36% · 0.02 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 81° / 61°
Feels Like 81° / 61°
Precip. 36% · 0.08 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 77° / 64°
Feels Like 77° / 64°
Precip. 98% · 0.31 in
Clouds 94%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 25.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 78° / 64°
Feels Like 78° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 25.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 3.6 mi
Moon 10%
Fort Portal is located in Western Region, Uganda, at an altitude of 1518m above sea level (lat: 0.66174, lon: 30.2748). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Kampala). Nearby locations: Fort Portal Airport (1 mi). Fort Portal (4 mi). Buhesi (7 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather