What's the weather like in Gelephu
78°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:05 AM
Sunset
5:18 PM
Feels Like
79°F
Humidity
70%
Wind
4 mph · E
UV Index
1
Clouds
46%
Precipitation 1h
34% · 0 in
Pressure
28 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
6 PM
73°F —
34%0 in
38%
N
3 mph 3 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
3%
N
4 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
71°F —
1%
N
4 mph 4 mph80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
5%
NE
3 mph 3 mph80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
27%
NE
2 mph 2 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
15%
S
4 mph 4 mph64%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 86°F
14%
S
6 mph 6 mph60%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
81°F 84°F
69%0.02 in
45%
S
3 mph 3 mph70%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
72%0.02 in
49%
N
4 mph 4 mph84%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
79%0.02 in
92%
N
5 mph 5 mph92%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
70°F —
73%0.01 in
76%
N
6 mph 6 mph90%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
69°F —
43%
N
4 mph 4 mph84%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
43%
N
4 mph 4 mph77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
20%0 in
52%
S
2 mph 2 mph63%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 86°F
20%0 in
51%
S
5 mph 5 mph63%
5
+6 mi
3 PM
79°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
S
2 mph 3 mph75%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
100%0.02 in
76%
N
6 mph 6 mph88%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
31%0 in
36%
N
5 mph 5 mph88%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
71°F —
32%0.01 in
39%
N
5 mph 5 mph88%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
71°F —
35%0.01 in
51%
N
4 mph 4 mph86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
69°F —
76%
N
5 mph 5 mph82%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
100%
S
3 mph 3 mph63%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 86°F
100%
S
6 mph 6 mph60%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
81°F 84°F
75%0.02 in
96%
S
3 mph 3 mph68%
1
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 85° / 72°
Feels Like 87° / 72°
Precip. 34% · 0.01 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 83° / 70°
Feels Like 86° / 70°
Precip. 79% · 0.06 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 82° / 69°
Feels Like 86° / 69°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 83° / 69°
Feels Like 86° / 69°
Precip. 75% · 0.04 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 73° / 60°
Feels Like 73° / 60°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 16%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 27%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 73° / 59°
Feels Like 73° / 59°
Precip. 24% · 0.02 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 18%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 73° / 59°
Feels Like 73° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 25%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 11%
Gelephu is located in Sarpang District, Bhutan, at an altitude of 221m above sea level (lat: 26.86833, lon: 90.48778). Local timezone: UTC+6, +06 (Asia/Thimphu). Nearby locations: Gelephu Airport (2 mi). Sarpang (14 mi). Bongaigaon (36 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather