Gelephu ( དགེ་ལེགས་ཕུ་ )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Gelephu

78°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:05 AM

Sunset

5:18 PM

Feels Like

79°F

Humidity

70%

Wind

4 mph · E

UV Index

1

Clouds

46%

Precipitation 1h

34% · 0 in

Pressure

28 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
6 PM
73°F —
34%0 in
38%
N
3 mph 3 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
3%
N
4 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
71°F —
1%
N
4 mph 4 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
5%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
27%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
15%
S
4 mph 4 mph
64%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 86°F
14%
S
6 mph 6 mph
60%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
81°F 84°F
69%0.02 in
45%
S
3 mph 3 mph
70%
2
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
72%0.02 in
49%
N
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
79%0.02 in
92%
N
5 mph 5 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
70°F —
73%0.01 in
76%
N
6 mph 6 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
69°F —
43%
N
4 mph 4 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
43%
N
4 mph 4 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
20%0 in
52%
S
2 mph 2 mph
63%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 86°F
20%0 in
51%
S
5 mph 5 mph
63%
5
+6 mi
3 PM
79°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
S
2 mph 3 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
6 PM
72°F —
100%0.02 in
76%
N
6 mph 6 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
71°F —
31%0 in
36%
N
5 mph 5 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
71°F —
32%0.01 in
39%
N
5 mph 5 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
71°F —
35%0.01 in
51%
N
4 mph 4 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
69°F —
76%
N
5 mph 5 mph
82%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
100%
S
3 mph 3 mph
63%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 86°F
100%
S
6 mph 6 mph
60%
4
+6 mi
3 PM
81°F 84°F
75%0.02 in
96%
S
3 mph 3 mph
68%
1
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 85° / 72°
Feels Like 87° / 72°
Precip. 34% · 0.01 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 83° / 70°
Feels Like 86° / 70°
Precip. 79% · 0.06 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 58%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 69°
Feels Like 86° / 69°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 83° / 69°
Feels Like 86° / 69°
Precip. 75% · 0.04 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 37%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 73° / 60°
Feels Like 73° / 60°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 16%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 73° / 59°
Feels Like 73° / 59°
Precip. 24% · 0.02 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 18%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 73° / 59°
Feels Like 73° / 59°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 25%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 11%

Gelephu is located in Sarpang District, Bhutan, at an altitude of 221m above sea level (lat: 26.86833, lon: 90.48778). Local timezone: UTC+6, +06 (Asia/Thimphu). Nearby locations: Gelephu Airport (2 mi). Sarpang (14 mi). Bongaigaon (36 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather