What's the weather like in Glogovac
45°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:06 AM
Sunset
4:33 PM
Feels Like
42°F
Humidity
93%
Wind
6 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
62% · 0.01 in
Pressure
28 inHg
Moon Phase
· 67%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
45°F 42°F
62%0.04 in
100%
E
6 mph 11 mph95%
—
5.3 mi
10 PM
45°F 41°F
32%0 in
100%
NE
6 mph 11 mph93%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
43°F 39°F
20%0.02 in
100%
E
6 mph 12 mph95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F 38°F
100%
E
6 mph 12 mph91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
43°F 39°F
100%
NE
6 mph 11 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F 41°F
100%0.01 in
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph87%
2
3 mi
1 PM
46°F 41°F
100%0.13 in
100%
NE
8 mph 15 mph96%
1
2 mi
4 PM
46°F 44°F
100%0.06 in
100%
E
4 mph 7 mph96%
—
4 mi
7 PM
46°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
2 mph 6 mph96%
—
2.9 mi
10 PM
46°F 43°F
49%0.03 in
100%
NE
4 mph 8 mph97%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
45°F 43°F
10%0 in
64%
NE
4 mph 7 mph97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
45°F 43°F
45%0.02 in
90%
NE
4 mph 7 mph97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
46°F 43°F
99%
NE
5 mph 9 mph96%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
50°F 46°F
51%0.01 in
99%
NE
9 mph 17 mph85%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
54°F —
98%
NE
11 mph 22 mph70%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
51°F —
78%
NE
11 mph 19 mph75%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
46°F 42°F
20%0.01 in
100%
NE
8 mph 15 mph89%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
45°F 41°F
99%
NE
7 mph 14 mph87%
—
3 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
45°F 40°F
9%0 in
100%
NE
8 mph 15 mph86%
—
1.9 mi
4 AM
44°F 40°F
100%0.01 in
100%
NE
8 mph 16 mph90%
—
2.9 mi
7 AM
44°F 40°F
98%0.02 in
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph94%
—
4.3 mi
10 AM
46°F 42°F
100%0.04 in
100%
N
8 mph 15 mph95%
2
2.7 mi
1 PM
46°F 42°F
100%0.13 in
100%
N
7 mph 14 mph95%
1
1.9 mi
4 PM
44°F 39°F
100%0.18 in
100%
N
9 mph 17 mph95%
—
1.9 mi
7 PM
43°F 38°F
100%0.13 in
100%
N
9 mph 16 mph95%
—
2.8 mi
10 PM
42°F 37°F
65%0.05 in
100%
N
9 mph 17 mph95%
—
5 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
42°F 38°F
92%0.01 in
100%
N
7 mph 14 mph95%
—
4.3 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 52° / 45°
Feels Like 52° / 41°
Precip. 70% · 0.04 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 6 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 46° / 42°
Feels Like 46° / 38°
Precip. 100% · 0.35 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 6 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 2 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 54° / 45°
Feels Like 54° / 41°
Precip. 51% · 0.04 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 7 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 46° / 42°
Feels Like 42° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.56 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 8 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 27.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 63° / 42°
Feels Like 63° / 38°
Precip. 92% · 0.11 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 7 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 61° / 42°
Feels Like 61° / 38°
Precip. 70% · 0.09 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 60° / 42°
Feels Like 60° / 38°
Precip. 67% · 0.09 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 10%
Glogovac is located in Pristina District, Kosovo, at an altitude of 584m above sea level (lat: 42.62833, lon: 20.89389). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Belgrade). Nearby locations: Llazicë (7 mi). Pristina (13 mi). Obiliq (9 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather