What's the weather like in Gosdorf
44°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:37 AM
Sunset
4:43 PM
Feels Like
41°F
Humidity
76%
Wind
6 mph · NW
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.01 in
Pressure
29.2 inHg
Moon Phase
· 55%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 PM
45°F 41°F
62%0.01 in
100%
NW
6 mph 11 mph75%
—
5.6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
42°F 38°F
100%0.04 in
100%
NW
6 mph 11 mph94%
—
2.8 mi
4 AM
41°F 37°F
100%0.08 in
100%
NW
7 mph 14 mph97%
—
2.9 mi
7 AM
41°F 38°F
53%0.03 in
100%
NW
6 mph 10 mph97%
—
4.7 mi
10 AM
43°F 40°F
85%0.02 in
100%
NW
5 mph 9 mph97%
1
4.3 mi
1 PM
44°F 42°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NW
4 mph 7 mph95%
1
4 mi
4 PM
43°F 41°F
86%0.02 in
100%
N
4 mph 7 mph97%
—
4 mi
7 PM
42°F 39°F
30%0.01 in
100%
N
4 mph 7 mph95%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
42°F 40°F
28%0.01 in
100%
NW
4 mph 7 mph97%
—
5.3 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
41°F 37°F
20%0.01 in
98%
N
6 mph 10 mph95%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F 39°F
100%
NW
3 mph 6 mph94%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F 39°F
25%0.01 in
100%
NW
3 mph 6 mph95%
—
5.6 mi
10 AM
43°F 40°F
100%
NW
5 mph 10 mph84%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 43°F
100%
N
6 mph 12 mph66%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
45°F 42°F
100%
NE
4 mph 8 mph71%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 41°F
100%
NW
4 mph 6 mph74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
42°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 3 mph76%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
42°F —
100%
N
2 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F —
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F —
100%
N
2 mph 4 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
43°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph72%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 44°F
100%
N
3 mph 8 mph67%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
45°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 3 mph71%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 3 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
42°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
41°F 39°F
86%
NE
4 mph 7 mph76%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
40°F —
100%
SE
2 mph 3 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
39°F —
93%
E
2 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 49° / 39°
Feels Like 45° / 37°
Precip. 62% · 0.06 in
Clouds 92%
>Wind 8 – 24 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 44° / 41°
Feels Like 42° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.21 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 46° / 41°
Feels Like 43° / 37°
Precip. 25% · 0.02 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 46° / 41°
Feels Like 45° / 41°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 56° / 39°
Feels Like 56° / 36°
Precip. 80% · 0.13 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 56° / 40°
Feels Like 56° / 36°
Precip. 83% · 0.14 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 10%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 55° / 39°
Feels Like 55° / 35°
Precip. 78% · 0.12 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 6 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 4%
Gosdorf is located in Styria, Austria, at an altitude of 233m above sea level (lat: 46.72778, lon: 15.7925). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Vienna). Nearby locations: Mureck (1 mi). Ratschendorf (1 mi). Sladki Vrh (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather