What's the weather like in Grand Cayman
82°F
Clear Skies
Sunrise
6:23 AM
Sunset
5:53 PM
Feels Like
87°F
Humidity
77%
Wind
9 mph · NE
UV Index
0
Clouds
12%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 AM
82°F 87°F
8%
NE
9 mph 13 mph77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
61%
NE
10 mph 15 mph74%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 90°F
33%0.01 in
13%
E
12 mph 20 mph77%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
84°F 92°F
21%0 in
16%
E
10 mph 17 mph74%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 91°F
20%0.01 in
14%
NE
9 mph 16 mph76%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 90°F
8%
NE
9 mph 14 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
84°F 92°F
52%0 in
17%
NE
10 mph 15 mph75%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
83°F 90°F
22%0.04 in
25%
NE
11 mph 16 mph77%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 88°F
23%0.01 in
22%
NE
10 mph 15 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 87°F
20%0 in
17%
E
10 mph 16 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 91°F
99%0.01 in
38%
NE
12 mph 20 mph74%
4
4.3 mi
1 PM
84°F 92°F
22%0.05 in
72%
E
11 mph 18 mph76%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 92°F
27%0.02 in
22%
NE
9 mph 16 mph73%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 90°F
78%0.02 in
48%
NE
13 mph 20 mph79%
—
4.3 mi
10 PM
82°F 89°F
24%0.01 in
77%
NE
11 mph 16 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
82°F 89°F
20%0 in
32%
E
12 mph 17 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 88°F
24%
NE
11 mph 16 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 89°F
33%
NE
10 mph 15 mph80%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 90°F
21%0.02 in
26%
NE
11 mph 18 mph75%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 92°F
39%0.02 in
40%
NE
8 mph 15 mph69%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
20%0.01 in
19%
NE
8 mph 14 mph74%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
80°F 85°F
43%0.02 in
28%
NE
12 mph 19 mph82%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 87°F
2%
NE
9 mph 14 mph80%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
80°F —
83%0 in
41%
NE
7 mph 12 mph83%
—
5.6 mi
4 AM
79°F —
23%0.03 in
21%
E
5 mph 8 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
20%0 in
59%
E
8 mph 12 mph85%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
84°F 91°F
78%
E
7 mph 12 mph74%
4
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
83%0.03 in
93%
E
6 mph 13 mph75%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 91°F
48%0.04 in
35%
E
4 mph 9 mph73%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 89°F
36%0.01 in
24%
E
7 mph 11 mph76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
67%0 in
37%
E
8 mph 13 mph78%
—
5 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
80°F —
24%0.03 in
95%
E
5 mph 8 mph86%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
20%0.01 in
72%
E
6 mph 9 mph84%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F 85°F
23%0 in
61%
E
7 mph 11 mph83%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 87°
Precip. 52% · 0.02 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 9 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 84° / 81°
Feels Like 92° / 87°
Precip. 99% · 0.15 in
Clouds 38%
>Wind 11 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 92° / 85°
Precip. 43% · 0.07 in
Clouds 28%
>Wind 10 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 84° / 79°
Feels Like 91° / 79°
Precip. 83% · 0.12 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 7 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 85° / 80°
Feels Like 95° / 80°
Precip. 93% · 0.24 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 9 – 20 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 23%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 85° / 83°
Feels Like 95° / 92°
Precip. 93% · 0.2 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 15%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 94° / 91°
Precip. 95% · 0.24 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 16 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 8%
Grand Cayman is located in Cayman Islands, at an altitude of 6m above sea level (lat: 19.32281, lon: -81.2487). Local timezone: UTC-5, EST (America/Cayman). Nearby locations: Midland Acres (2 mi). Driftwood Village (2 mi). Brinkleys (2 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather