What's the weather like in Haruyan

77°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:55 AM

Sunset

6:09 PM

Feels Like

77°F

Humidity

89%

Wind

1 mph · SW

UV Index

0

Clouds

89%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.02 in

Pressure

29.6 inHg

Moon Phase

· 69%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
8 PM
77°F —
100%0.07 in
89%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
76°F —
11%0 in
66%
E
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
2 AM
75°F —
79%
E
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
73°F —
100%0.1 in
98%
NE
2 mph 2 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
79°F —
100%0.02 in
99%
N
1 mph 1 mph
83%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
92°F 100°F
83%0.03 in
97%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
52%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
90°F 98°F
86%0.05 in
99%
E
3 mph 4 mph
56%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
87°F 94°F
47%0.02 in
100%
S
4 mph 9 mph
62%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
78°F —
59%0.01 in
100%
S
1 mph 4 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
77°F —
99%
E
2 mph 3 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
75°F —
22%0.01 in
83%
NE
2 mph 4 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
74°F —
79%
E
2 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
82°F 88°F
90%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
72%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
94°F 101°F
42%0.01 in
98%
NW
2 mph 3 mph
47%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
91°F 97°F
44%0.02 in
99%
SE
2 mph 2 mph
49%
5
+6 mi
5 PM
87°F 93°F
4%0 in
100%
SE
2 mph 7 mph
61%
—
+6 mi
8 PM
82°F 87°F
1%0 in
100%
SE
3 mph 6 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
78°F —
12%0 in
99%
E
2 mph 2 mph
80%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 95° / 74°
Feels Like 102° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.29 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.6 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 92° / 73°
Feels Like 100° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.24 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 94° / 74°
Feels Like 101° / 74°
Precip. 44% · 0.04 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 109° / 74°
Precip. 97% · 0.28 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 38%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 89° / 74°
Feels Like 112° / 74°
Precip. 96% · 0.28 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 2 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 85%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 28%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 111° / 74°
Precip. 97% · 0.28 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 2 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 88° / 74°
Feels Like 111° / 74°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 92%
>Wind 2 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.4 mi
Moon 12%

Haruyan is located in South Kalimantan, Indonesia, at an altitude of 25m above sea level (lat: -2.69169, lon: 115.34992). Local timezone: UTC+8, WITA (Asia/Makassar). Nearby locations: Loklaga (2 mi). Barikin (2 mi). Pantaihambawang (3 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather