What's the weather like in Hasançavuş
54°F
Rain
Sunrise
7:24 AM
Sunset
5:54 PM
Feels Like
54°F
Humidity
77%
Wind
6 mph · SE
UV Index
0
Clouds
65%
Precipitation 1h
77% · 0 in
Pressure
29.1 inHg
Moon Phase
· 66%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
12 AM
54°F —
77%0.02 in
65%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
—
6.8 mi
3 AM
51°F —
79%0.02 in
65%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
—
6.8 mi
6 AM
50°F 48°F
79%0.02 in
65%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
—
6.8 mi
9 AM
52°F —
79%0.02 in
65%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
1
6.8 mi
12 PM
62°F —
79%0.02 in
65%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
3
6.8 mi
3 PM
62°F —
79%0.02 in
64%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
2
7.1 mi
6 PM
60°F —
79%0.02 in
64%
SE
6 mph 9 mph77%
—
7.3 mi
9 PM
57°F —
76%0.02 in
63%
SE
6 mph 9 mph76%
—
7.5 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
53°F —
70%0.02 in
62%
SE
6 mph 9 mph76%
—
7.8 mi
3 AM
50°F —
68%0.02 in
61%
SE
6 mph 8 mph76%
—
8 mi
6 AM
49°F 46°F
68%0.02 in
61%
S
6 mph 8 mph76%
—
8.2 mi
9 AM
52°F —
68%0.02 in
60%
S
6 mph 8 mph75%
1
8.5 mi
12 PM
63°F —
68%0.02 in
59%
S
6 mph 8 mph75%
3
8.7 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 64° / 54°
Feels Like 64° / 54°
Precip. 73% · 0.1 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 62° / 50°
Feels Like 62° / 48°
Precip. 79% · 0.13 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 63° / 49°
Feels Like 63° / 46°
Precip. 70% · 0.09 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 7.8 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 65° / 49°
Feels Like 65° / 47°
Precip. 51% · 0.06 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 6 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 71%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 66° / 50°
Feels Like 66° / 50°
Precip. 26% · 0.02 in
Clouds 56%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 11.2 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 66° / 52°
Feels Like 66° / 52°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 65° / 52°
Feels Like 65° / 52°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 8.1 mi
Moon 10%
Hasançavuş is located in Düzce, Turkey, at an altitude of 95m above sea level (lat: 41.05815, lon: 31.03278). Local timezone: UTC+3, +03 (Europe/Istanbul). Nearby locations: Kalkın (1 mi). Akçakoca (4 mi). Karatavuk (4 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather