What's the weather like in Hinche
72°F
Clear Skies
Sunrise
6:46 AM
Sunset
6:16 PM
Feels Like
72°F
Humidity
87%
Wind
2 mph · W
UV Index
0
Clouds
0%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
28.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
5 AM
72°F —
0%
W
2 mph 2 mph87%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
74°F —
0%
W
2 mph 5 mph84%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
82°F 88°F
7%
W
1 mph 9 mph73%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
83°F 87°F
28%0 in
14%
N
2 mph 9 mph64%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
82°F 87°F
73%0.07 in
63%
N
5 mph 9 mph75%
—
2.6 mi
8 PM
76°F —
20%0.09 in
44%
W
4 mph 7 mph91%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
74°F —
21%
W
4 mph 7 mph93%
—
3.3 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
73°F —
1%
W
3 mph 5 mph92%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
72°F —
13%
W
2 mph 4 mph92%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
73°F —
6%
NW
2 mph 5 mph90%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F —
11%0 in
2%
W
1 mph 9 mph78%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 90°F
35%0 in
5%
NW
2 mph 9 mph63%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 88°F
72%0.01 in
47%
W
2 mph 4 mph62%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
76°F —
24%0.06 in
10%
NW
1 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
5%
N
1 mph 2 mph94%
—
2.5 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
72°F —
0%
S
2 mph 4 mph94%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
71°F —
64%
SW
1 mph 1 mph95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
72°F —
87%
W
2 mph 6 mph94%
1
5.6 mi
10 AM
81°F 85°F
11%0 in
46%
NE
3 mph 10 mph79%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 89°F
32%0.02 in
99%
NW
3 mph 9 mph73%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
75°F —
90%0.24 in
100%
SW
4 mph 9 mph91%
—
3.5 mi
7 PM
76°F —
20%0.02 in
78%
W
1 mph 1 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
41%
SW
1 mph 1 mph94%
—
2.5 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
71°F —
79%
SW
2 mph 4 mph100%
—
3609 ft
4 AM
71°F —
73%
SW
1 mph 3 mph99%
—
2.9 mi
7 AM
72°F —
80%
SE
1 mph 5 mph97%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
66%
NE
2 mph 9 mph77%
5
4265 ft
1 PM
81°F 86°F
85%0.1 in
99%
N
2 mph 8 mph81%
4
2.4 mi
4 PM
77°F —
99%0.24 in
100%
SW
4 mph 7 mph90%
—
2.1 mi
7 PM
76°F —
20%0.04 in
35%
SW
1 mph 1 mph91%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
68%
SW
1 mph 3 mph95%
—
3.6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
74°F —
20%0.01 in
97%
SW
1 mph 2 mph91%
—
4.3 mi
4 AM
72°F —
83%
W
1 mph 1 mph96%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
73°F —
92%
W
1 mph 4 mph96%
1
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 83° / 72°
Feels Like 88° / 72°
Precip. 73% · 0.16 in
Clouds 11%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 64%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 85° / 72°
Feels Like 90° / 72°
Precip. 72% · 0.07 in
Clouds 14%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 54%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 83° / 71°
Feels Like 89° / 71°
Precip. 90% · 0.28 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 43%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 81° / 71°
Feels Like 86° / 71°
Precip. 99% · 0.37 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 28.8 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 3609 ft
Moon 33%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 89° / 71°
Feels Like 105° / 71°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 28.7 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 23%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 89° / 71°
Feels Like 105° / 71°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 28.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 8.7 mi
Moon 15%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 89° / 71°
Feels Like 106° / 71°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 51%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 28.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 8.7 mi
Moon 8%
Hinche is located in Centre, Haiti, at an altitude of 230m above sea level (lat: 19.1409, lon: -72.01194). Local timezone: UTC-4, EDT (America/Port-au-Prince). Nearby locations: Mayisad (8 mi). Thomonde (9 mi). Thomassique (10 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather