Hokkaido ( 北海道 )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Hokkaido

24°F
Mostly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:01 AM

Sunset

4:22 PM

Feels Like

19°F

Humidity

94%

Wind

4 mph · NW

UV Index

0

Clouds

82%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.02 in

Pressure

26.4 inHg

Moon Phase

· 58%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Mon 2
12 AM
23°F 19°F
81%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
28°F 25°F
100%0.06 in
91%
SE
3 mph 6 mph
97%
—
0 ft
6 AM
28°F —
100%0.13 in
100%
SE
2 mph 4 mph
97%
—
394 ft
9 AM
30°F 27°F
100%0.13 in
100%
SE
3 mph 4 mph
96%
1
853 ft
12 PM
32°F —
100%0.02 in
100%
S
2 mph 3 mph
94%
2
3609 ft
3 PM
36°F 34°F
76%0 in
98%
W
3 mph 4 mph
94%
—
5.3 mi
6 PM
33°F —
2%0 in
100%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
99%
—
919 ft
9 PM
31°F —
26%0 in
100%
W
2 mph 2 mph
99%
—
1.8 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
27°F 24°F
1%0 in
100%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
98%
—
3 mi
3 AM
26°F 20°F
100%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
97%
—
5.6 mi
6 AM
28°F 23°F
91%0.04 in
79%
W
5 mph 9 mph
98%
—
2.2 mi
9 AM
32°F 24°F
94%0.04 in
81%
W
8 mph 23 mph
90%
1
3.2 mi
12 PM
32°F 24°F
98%0.06 in
74%
W
9 mph 25 mph
83%
2
4.7 mi
3 PM
30°F 22°F
96%0.04 in
75%
W
9 mph 24 mph
92%
—
2.7 mi
6 PM
23°F 15°F
66%0.02 in
72%
NW
6 mph 11 mph
96%
—
2920 ft
9 PM
24°F 19°F
83%0.02 in
77%
W
4 mph 6 mph
99%
—
0 ft
Wed 4
12 AM
27°F 23°F
100%0.06 in
97%
S
4 mph 7 mph
98%
—
105 ft
3 AM
30°F 21°F
100%0.12 in
100%
W
11 mph 32 mph
96%
—
2.5 mi
6 AM
25°F 13°F
100%0.09 in
97%
W
16 mph 37 mph
93%
—
1.2 mi
9 AM
28°F 17°F
100%0.06 in
90%
NW
12 mph 32 mph
92%
1
2.5 mi
12 PM
29°F 20°F
84%0.03 in
65%
W
11 mph 23 mph
86%
2
5.3 mi
3 PM
28°F 19°F
67%0 in
61%
NW
8 mph 16 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
6 PM
19°F 11°F
45%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
19°F 11°F
40%
NW
5 mph 5 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
19°F 13°F
6%
N
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
20°F —
37%
N
2 mph 2 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
23°F —
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph
84%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
35°F —
100%
S
2 mph 7 mph
82%
1
+6 mi
12 PM
36°F 32°F
100%
SE
4 mph 8 mph
89%
2
+6 mi
3 PM
36°F 31°F
20%0.01 in
100%
SE
6 mph 9 mph
100%
—
2.5 mi
6 PM
37°F 34°F
100%0.12 in
100%
E
4 mph 6 mph
100%
—
394 ft
9 PM
37°F 35°F
100%0.15 in
100%
E
4 mph 4 mph
100%
—
1444 ft
Fri 6
12 AM
39°F 36°F
100%0.24 in
100%
SE
4 mph 15 mph
100%
—
394 ft
3 AM
39°F 37°F
100%0.24 in
100%
SE
3 mph 5 mph
100%
—
0 ft
6 AM
40°F 37°F
100%0.39 in
100%
SE
4 mph 8 mph
100%
—
154 ft

Daily Forecast

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 36° / 23°
Feels Like 34° / 19°
Precip. 100% · 0.36 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 26.3 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 49%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 32° / 23°
Feels Like 24° / 15°
Precip. 98% · 0.2 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 6 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 26.3 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 30° / 19°
Feels Like 23° / 11°
Precip. 100% · 0.36 in
Clouds 77%
>Wind 9 – 37 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 26.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 105 ft
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 37° / 19°
Feels Like 35° / 13°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 93%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 26.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 394 ft
Moon 19%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 41° / 29°
Feels Like 37° / 21°
Precip. 100% · 0.87 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 5 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 26.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 12%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 41° / 29°
Feels Like 35° / 21°
Precip. 74% · 0.11 in
Clouds 79%
>Wind 9 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 2.9 mi
Moon 6%

Sunday

Nov 8

Temp. 41° / 29°
Feels Like 35° / 21°
Precip. 82% · 0.13 in
Clouds 81%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3 mi
Moon 2%

Hokkaido is located in Hokkaido, Japan, at an altitude of 1031m above sea level (lat: 43.43197, lon: 142.93467). Local timezone: UTC+9, JST (Asia/Tokyo). Nearby locations: Shimo-furano (19 mi). Furano (19 mi). Kitami (26 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather