What's the weather like in Hongsa
83°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:13 AM
Sunset
5:42 PM
Feels Like
88°F
Humidity
66%
Wind
2 mph · S
UV Index
1
Clouds
96%
Precipitation 1h
45% · 0 in
Pressure
27.3 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
4 PM
84°F 88°F
57%0.02 in
98%
S
2 mph 4 mph65%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
76°F —
45%0 in
71%
S
2 mph 2 mph79%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
33%
S
2 mph 2 mph84%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
70°F —
22%
S
2 mph 2 mph90%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
69°F —
17%
S
1 mph 1 mph90%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
71°F —
12%
S
1 mph 1 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 89°F
28%0 in
4%
W
1 mph 3 mph55%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
90°F 93°F
40%0.01 in
20%
W
3 mph 5 mph49%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 90°F
50%0.02 in
85%
SE
2 mph 3 mph72%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
77°F —
28%0 in
87%
S
2 mph 2 mph78%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
73°F —
35%
S
2 mph 2 mph87%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
71°F —
20%
S
2 mph 2 mph88%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
69°F —
8%0 in
0%
S
1 mph 2 mph91%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
70°F —
42%0.02 in
0%
SE
1 mph 1 mph95%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 90°F
58%0.01 in
0%
NE
1 mph 2 mph57%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
90°F 92°F
90%0.02 in
18%
S
1 mph 2 mph45%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 89°F
100%0.06 in
66%
W
2 mph 2 mph85%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
73°F —
100%0.01 in
85%
S
2 mph 2 mph96%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
70°F —
99%0.06 in
97%
S
2 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
69°F —
98%0.06 in
92%
SE
2 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
68°F —
33%0 in
96%
SE
2 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
69°F —
22%0 in
76%
SE
2 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F —
97%0.05 in
76%
NE
2 mph 4 mph77%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
75°F —
100%0.15 in
61%
E
3 mph 6 mph103%
5
4921 ft
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 91° / 70°
Feels Like 95° / 70°
Precip. 57% · 0.06 in
Clouds 56%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 69%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 90° / 69°
Feels Like 93° / 69°
Precip. 50% · 0.03 in
Clouds 32%
>Wind 2 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 90° / 69°
Feels Like 92° / 69°
Precip. 100% · 0.17 in
Clouds 26%
>Wind 1 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 80° / 68°
Feels Like 80° / 68°
Precip. 100% · 0.26 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 2 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 103%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility 4921 ft
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 82° / 63°
Feels Like 87° / 63°
Precip. 36% · 0.04 in
Clouds 50%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 82° / 63°
Feels Like 88° / 63°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 40%
>Wind 2 – 4 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.5 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 82° / 64°
Feels Like 90° / 64°
Precip. 21% · 0.02 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 2 – 3 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 3.5 mi
Moon 11%
Hongsa is located in Xaignabouli, Laos, at an altitude of 569m above sea level (lat: 19.7025, lon: 101.33972). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Vientiane). Nearby locations: Chaloem Phra Kiat (14 mi). Ban Mai Chai Thong Rat (18 mi). Chiang Klang (32 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather