What's the weather like in Husain
52°F
Mostly Cloudy
Sunrise
6:29 AM
Sunset
4:43 PM
Feels Like
52°F
Humidity
71%
Wind
9 mph · N
UV Index
2
Clouds
71%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.8 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 AM
51°F —
71%
N
9 mph 19 mph69%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
53°F —
71%
N
9 mph 17 mph73%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
51°F —
84%
N
5 mph 9 mph69%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
46°F 45°F
46%0 in
63%
N
3 mph 5 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
43°F 41°F
47%0.01 in
72%
N
4 mph 6 mph95%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
41°F 37°F
34%0 in
13%
N
6 mph 11 mph96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F 36°F
22%0 in
65%
N
7 mph 13 mph97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F 36°F
33%0 in
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
46°F 40°F
30%0 in
100%
NE
12 mph 25 mph80%
1
+6 mi
1 PM
47°F 42°F
20%0.01 in
100%
NE
12 mph 22 mph76%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
46°F 41°F
100%0.05 in
100%
NE
9 mph 16 mph93%
—
2.3 mi
7 PM
45°F 40°F
100%0.18 in
100%
NE
10 mph 18 mph96%
—
1.9 mi
10 PM
46°F 40°F
81%0.07 in
100%
NE
12 mph 22 mph96%
—
5 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
46°F 39°F
36%0.01 in
100%
NE
13 mph 24 mph95%
—
5.9 mi
4 AM
45°F 38°F
94%0.02 in
100%
NE
14 mph 27 mph96%
—
4.3 mi
7 AM
44°F 37°F
68%0.02 in
100%
NE
14 mph 27 mph96%
—
5.3 mi
10 AM
44°F 38°F
100%0.02 in
100%
NE
13 mph 25 mph95%
1
2.7 mi
1 PM
44°F 37°F
100%0.06 in
100%
NE
13 mph 24 mph96%
1
4 mi
4 PM
44°F 37°F
100%0.06 in
100%
NE
12 mph 24 mph96%
—
3.5 mi
7 PM
44°F 38°F
69%0.03 in
100%
NE
12 mph 22 mph95%
—
4.3 mi
10 PM
44°F 38°F
98%0.06 in
100%
NE
12 mph 22 mph96%
—
3.2 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
44°F 38°F
31%0.01 in
100%
N
11 mph 21 mph89%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
44°F 38°F
34%0 in
100%
N
12 mph 22 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
43°F 37°F
64%0.01 in
100%
N
10 mph 19 mph89%
—
5.6 mi
10 AM
45°F 40°F
60%0.01 in
100%
N
9 mph 19 mph83%
1
5.6 mi
1 PM
45°F 40°F
24%0.03 in
100%
N
9 mph 17 mph89%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
46°F 43°F
100%0.01 in
100%
N
7 mph 12 mph84%
—
3.4 mi
7 PM
44°F 40°F
60%0.02 in
100%
N
7 mph 13 mph90%
—
5 mi
10 PM
43°F 39°F
57%0.02 in
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph90%
—
5.6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
43°F 39°F
20%0.02 in
100%
N
7 mph 12 mph92%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F 38°F
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph85%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
41°F 37°F
47%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 11 mph87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
45°F 41°F
52%0.01 in
100%
N
6 mph 14 mph80%
1
5.6 mi
1 PM
48°F 45°F
53%0.02 in
100%
NE
6 mph 13 mph74%
1
4.7 mi
4 PM
48°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
N
1 mph 2 mph80%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
45°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph87%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
44°F 41°F
98%
NE
5 mph 9 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
42°F 39°F
54%
NE
5 mph 8 mph87%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
41°F 40°F
97%
NE
3 mph 6 mph86%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
40°F 37°F
74%
NE
4 mph 6 mph88%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
47°F —
25%
SE
1 mph 7 mph73%
2
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 53° / 43°
Feels Like 53° / 38°
Precip. 47% · 0.01 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 7 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 47° / 41°
Feels Like 42° / 36°
Precip. 100% · 0.31 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 9 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 46° / 44°
Feels Like 39° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 13 – 27 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.7 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 46° / 43°
Feels Like 43° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 9 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 29.7 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 48° / 41°
Feels Like 48° / 37°
Precip. 53% · 0.06 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 47° / 40°
Feels Like 47° / 37°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 38%
>Wind 2 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 88%
Pressure 30 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%
Husain is located in Sisak-Moslavina County, Croatia, at an altitude of 132m above sea level (lat: 45.47417, lon: 16.81306). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Zagreb). Nearby locations: Batina (1 mi). Kutina (1 mi). Ilova (2 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather