What's the weather like in Igurubi
78°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle
Sunrise
6:20 AM
Sunset
6:37 PM
Feels Like
78°F
Humidity
54%
Wind
10 mph · E
UV Index
0
Clouds
94%
Precipitation 1h
72% · 0.01 in
Pressure
26.4 inHg
Moon Phase
· 57%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 PM
77°F —
72%0.02 in
95%
NE
10 mph 15 mph55%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
75°F —
52%0.06 in
100%
NE
5 mph 9 mph59%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
64%0.01 in
82%
E
4 mph 9 mph66%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
69°F —
76%0.14 in
79%
NE
2 mph 4 mph81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
77°F —
60%0.01 in
76%
E
6 mph 9 mph62%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
85°F 85°F
62%
NE
7 mph 7 mph43%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 88°F
54%
NE
5 mph 7 mph35%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
88°F 87°F
12%0 in
19%
N
4 mph 8 mph34%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 82°F
40%0 in
37%
NE
4 mph 7 mph47%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
75°F —
52%0.04 in
84%
SW
9 mph 15 mph64%
—
2.8 mi
3 AM
74°F —
96%0.17 in
88%
S
5 mph 8 mph68%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
96%0.12 in
100%
S
6 mph 10 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
75°F —
100%0.13 in
100%
SE
5 mph 6 mph63%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
81°F 81°F
80%0.13 in
81%
S
3 mph 4 mph51%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
78°F —
72%0 in
90%
SW
13 mph 14 mph60%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
76°F —
24%0 in
60%
SW
9 mph 12 mph61%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
64%0.05 in
55%
SW
3 mph 5 mph75%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
72°F —
100%
SE
2 mph 6 mph72%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
8%0 in
100%
S
5 mph 11 mph75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
68°F —
24%0 in
64%
SW
5 mph 11 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
78°F —
8%0 in
82%
E
9 mph 14 mph56%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 85°F
72%
E
6 mph 7 mph40%
10
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 88°F
60%
E
4 mph 7 mph29%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
90°F 87°F
11%
NE
5 mph 6 mph30%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 81°F
23%
SW
6 mph 8 mph43%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
81°F 81°F
20%0 in
91%
W
4 mph 7 mph48%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
64%0.03 in
96%
W
6 mph 9 mph69%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
56%0 in
35%
SW
1 mph 2 mph70%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
79°F —
44%0 in
26%
E
6 mph 7 mph54%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
87°F 86°F
21%
NE
8 mph 8 mph38%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 88°F
42%
N
3 mph 6 mph29%
6
+6 mi
6 PM
87°F 86°F
95%
S
4 mph 6 mph34%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 82°F
16%0 in
89%
NW
7 mph 11 mph48%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
78°F —
4%0 in
75%
NW
7 mph 11 mph59%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
75°F —
52%0.05 in
64%
N
6 mph 9 mph63%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 90° / 75°
Feels Like 88° / 75°
Precip. 72% · 0.05 in
Clouds 96%
>Wind 9 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 59%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 89° / 69°
Feels Like 88° / 69°
Precip. 76% · 0.23 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 5 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 26.4 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 81° / 72°
Feels Like 81° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.64 in
Clouds 85%
>Wind 7 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 26.4 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 68°
Feels Like 88° / 68°
Precip. 24% · 0 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 26.4 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 91° / 73°
Feels Like 88° / 73°
Precip. 64% · 0.03 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 5 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.4 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 92° / 68°
Feels Like 102° / 68°
Precip. 52% · 0.05 in
Clouds 66%
>Wind 7 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 63%
Pressure 26.3 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 10%
Saturday
Nov 7
Temp. 92° / 68°
Feels Like 102° / 68°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 65%
>Wind 8 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 55%
Pressure 26.2 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 9.3 mi
Moon 5%
Igurubi is located in Tabora Region, Tanzania, at an altitude of 1087m above sea level (lat: -4, lon: 33.7). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Dar_es_Salaam). Nearby locations: Igunga (23 mi). Shinyanga (29 mi). Nzega (39 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather