What's the weather like in Ikongo
82°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
5:06 AM
Sunset
6:01 PM
Feels Like
82°F
Humidity
41%
Wind
5 mph · NW
UV Index
7
Clouds
42%
Precipitation 1h
60% · 0 in
Pressure
28.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
83°F 82°F
52%0.02 in
47%
N
4 mph 15 mph42%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 81°F
60%0.02 in
34%
NW
6 mph 14 mph40%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
68°F —
56%0.02 in
4%
E
3 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
67°F —
48%0 in
29%
NE
3 mph 6 mph94%
—
3.5 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
64°F —
74%
NW
2 mph 2 mph97%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
63°F —
45%
NW
3 mph 3 mph97%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
65°F —
1%
W
2 mph 3 mph87%
1
+6 mi
9 AM
80°F —
0%
N
4 mph 8 mph51%
7
+6 mi
12 PM
87°F 86°F
0%
NW
5 mph 10 mph35%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
87°F 85°F
0%
W
6 mph 9 mph30%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
8%0 in
0%
E
4 mph 5 mph80%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
28%
N
2 mph 4 mph94%
—
4.3 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
68°F —
37%
N
1 mph 2 mph99%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
69°F —
4%0 in
63%
NE
1 mph 2 mph93%
—
3.5 mi
6 AM
70°F —
99%
N
2 mph 3 mph87%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 85°F
56%
NE
4 mph 6 mph55%
6
+6 mi
12 PM
92°F 93°F
0%
N
2 mph 7 mph36%
11
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 92°F
0%
SE
4 mph 7 mph40%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
20%0 in
11%
E
4 mph 10 mph97%
—
5 mi
9 PM
74°F —
50%
N
3 mph 5 mph93%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
70°F —
18%
NW
4 mph 5 mph98%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
69°F —
15%
W
3 mph 3 mph95%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
72°F —
17%
W
3 mph 3 mph86%
1
+6 mi
9 AM
89°F 89°F
35%
N
2 mph 6 mph42%
7
+6 mi
12 PM
95°F 94°F
39%
W
4 mph 7 mph30%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
94°F 93°F
42%
W
5 mph 7 mph30%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
78°F —
28%0.01 in
78%
E
3 mph 4 mph76%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
75°F —
32%0.01 in
89%
NW
3 mph 3 mph95%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 83° / 64°
Feels Like 82° / 64°
Precip. 60% · 0.07 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 3 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 2165 ft
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 87° / 63°
Feels Like 86° / 63°
Precip. 8% · 0 in
Clouds 5%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 92° / 68°
Feels Like 93° / 68°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 35%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 11
Visibility 3.5 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 95° / 69°
Feels Like 94° / 69°
Precip. 32% · 0.02 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 28.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 82° / 64°
Feels Like 88° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 82° / 63°
Feels Like 88° / 63°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 5 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 82° / 64°
Feels Like 89° / 64°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 70%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 10%
Ikongo is located in Fitovinany Region, Madagascar, at an altitude of 321m above sea level (lat: -21.88333, lon: 47.43333). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Indian/Antananarivo). Nearby locations: Fianarantsoa (33 mi). Amboanjo (26 mi). Ambalavao (31 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather