What's the weather like in Ipetumodu
74°F
Overcast
Sunrise
6:28 AM
Sunset
6:22 PM
Feels Like
74°F
Humidity
92%
Wind
2 mph · S
UV Index
0
Clouds
100%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.1 inHg
Moon Phase
· 65%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 PM
74°F —
100%
S
2 mph 2 mph92%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
74°F —
100%
S
3 mph 3 mph93%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
73°F —
66%
S
3 mph 6 mph97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
72°F —
61%
SW
2 mph 6 mph98%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
22%
S
4 mph 5 mph72%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 98°F
12%
SW
1 mph 2 mph51%
10
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 95°F
0%
NE
2 mph 4 mph47%
3
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 85°F
20%0 in
2%
SW
2 mph 2 mph60%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
76°F —
24%0 in
2%
S
5 mph 16 mph89%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
74°F —
8%0 in
5%
S
4 mph 15 mph97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
73°F —
42%
S
3 mph 11 mph99%
—
4.7 mi
7 AM
75°F —
64%
S
4 mph 9 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F —
100%
SW
4 mph 6 mph81%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
86%
SW
3 mph 3 mph56%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
91°F 97°F
65%
NE
2 mph 4 mph51%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 87°F
4%0 in
65%
SE
2 mph 2 mph65%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
77°F —
36%0.01 in
10%
S
6 mph 16 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
75°F —
36%0 in
12%
S
4 mph 13 mph99%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
78%
S
6 mph 16 mph97%
—
1.2 mi
7 AM
76°F —
24%0.01 in
86%
S
5 mph 14 mph96%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 88°F
8%0 in
86%
S
6 mph 7 mph78%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
86°F 94°F
4%0 in
93%
SW
7 mph 7 mph69%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
81°F 86°F
76%0.06 in
100%
SW
5 mph 7 mph84%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
77°F —
84%0.04 in
96%
S
6 mph 14 mph93%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
75°F —
99%
S
6 mph 18 mph97%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
74°F —
98%
S
4 mph 17 mph99%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
88%
SW
6 mph 16 mph98%
—
1640 ft
7 AM
74°F —
94%
SW
4 mph 12 mph97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0.01 in
93%
SW
5 mph 6 mph80%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
85°F 92°F
20%0.01 in
90%
SW
3 mph 3 mph67%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 92°F
28%0 in
100%
NW
2 mph 3 mph71%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
24%0 in
60%
S
4 mph 4 mph83%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
76°F —
20%
S
4 mph 12 mph92%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
73°F —
24%
S
4 mph 12 mph99%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
73°F —
52%
S
3 mph 9 mph99%
—
1.2 mi
7 AM
74°F —
70%
SW
3 mph 9 mph97%
—
5249 ft
10 AM
79°F —
100%
SW
4 mph 6 mph81%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 87°F
100%
S
4 mph 4 mph75%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
84°F 91°F
24%0 in
93%
E
5 mph 5 mph71%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
78°F —
28%0 in
54%
S
4 mph 4 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 91° / 72°
Feels Like 98° / 72°
Precip. 24% · 0 in
Clouds 27%
>Wind 3 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 29.1 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 73°
Feels Like 99° / 73°
Precip. 36% · 0.01 in
Clouds 71%
>Wind 4 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4.7 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 86° / 75°
Feels Like 94° / 75°
Precip. 84% · 0.1 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 6 – 18 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 1.2 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 85° / 74°
Feels Like 92° / 74°
Precip. 28% · 0.02 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 4 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 1640 ft
Moon 25%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 84° / 73°
Feels Like 91° / 73°
Precip. 32% · 0 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5249 ft
Moon 17%
Ipetumodu is located in Osun State, Nigeria, at an altitude of 255m above sea level (lat: 7.52152, lon: 4.44477). Local timezone: UTC+1, WAT (Africa/Lagos). Nearby locations: Ile-Ife (8 mi). Gbongan (7 mi). Ede (15 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather