What's the weather like in Kakanj

42°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:22 AM

Sunset

4:39 PM

Feels Like

42°F

Humidity

96%

Wind

1 mph · NW

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0 in

Pressure

28 inHg

Moon Phase

· 64%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
1 AM
42°F —
100%0.01 in
100%
NW
1 mph 3 mph
96%
—
4.7 mi
4 AM
41°F —
98%0.03 in
100%
N
2 mph 4 mph
97%
—
3 mi
7 AM
41°F 39°F
100%0.05 in
100%
N
3 mph 7 mph
96%
—
3.7 mi
10 AM
43°F 41°F
68%0.02 in
100%
N
4 mph 9 mph
93%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
43°F 41°F
100%0.03 in
100%
N
4 mph 11 mph
93%
1
2.8 mi
4 PM
42°F 40°F
100%0.09 in
100%
N
3 mph 7 mph
96%
—
3.2 mi
7 PM
41°F 39°F
100%0.04 in
100%
N
3 mph 6 mph
97%
—
2.8 mi
10 PM
41°F —
20%0.02 in
100%
NW
2 mph 5 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
41°F —
100%
NW
1 mph 4 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
42°F —
100%
NW
1 mph 4 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
43°F —
32%0 in
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
46°F 45°F
6%0 in
100%
N
3 mph 9 mph
92%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
49°F 47°F
37%0 in
100%
N
5 mph 13 mph
85%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
46°F 44°F
60%0 in
100%
NW
4 mph 11 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
45°F 42°F
54%0 in
100%
N
5 mph 13 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
44°F 41°F
48%0.01 in
100%
NW
4 mph 12 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
43°F 41°F
47%0 in
100%
NW
4 mph 12 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
43°F 40°F
77%0 in
100%
NW
4 mph 11 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
43°F 40°F
77%0.01 in
100%
NW
4 mph 12 mph
97%
—
5.9 mi
10 AM
44°F 41°F
53%0.01 in
100%
NW
5 mph 14 mph
92%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
45°F 42°F
41%0 in
100%
N
6 mph 15 mph
85%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
44°F 41°F
71%0 in
100%
NW
5 mph 12 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 41°F
79%0.01 in
100%
NW
4 mph 10 mph
95%
—
5.9 mi
10 PM
43°F 41°F
28%0.01 in
100%
NW
3 mph 7 mph
96%
—
5.9 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
43°F —
98%0.01 in
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
97%
—
2.9 mi
4 AM
43°F —
72%0.01 in
100%
NW
2 mph 5 mph
98%
—
5 mi
7 AM
43°F —
100%0.06 in
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
98%
—
2.3 mi
10 AM
44°F 43°F
100%0.09 in
100%
N
3 mph 8 mph
94%
1
3 mi
1 PM
46°F 44°F
83%0.06 in
100%
N
4 mph 10 mph
94%
1
5.3 mi
4 PM
44°F 42°F
21%0.02 in
100%
N
4 mph 9 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
43°F 41°F
100%
NW
4 mph 8 mph
95%
—
3.5 mi
10 PM
42°F 40°F
100%
NW
3 mph 7 mph
95%
—
3.7 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
42°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 7 mph
95%
—
3.4 mi
4 AM
42°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
94%
—
4.3 mi
7 AM
42°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
92%
—
4.3 mi
10 AM
46°F —
100%
N
2 mph 7 mph
79%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
50°F —
20%0 in
100%
NW
2 mph 9 mph
73%
1
+6 mi
4 PM
46°F 44°F
100%
NW
6 mph 13 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
44°F —
97%
NW
2 mph 6 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
43°F —
100%
NW
2 mph 4 mph
91%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 43° / 41°
Feels Like 42° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.28 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 3 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 2.8 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 49° / 41°
Feels Like 47° / 41°
Precip. 60% · 0.01 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 3 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 45° / 43°
Feels Like 42° / 40°
Precip. 79% · 0.05 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 28 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 46° / 42°
Feels Like 44° / 40°
Precip. 100% · 0.23 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 3 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 28.1 inHg
UV Index 1
Visibility 2.3 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 50° / 42°
Feels Like 50° / 42°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 28.2 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 17%

Kakanj is located in Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina, at an altitude of 399m above sea level (lat: 44.13311, lon: 18.12292). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Sarajevo). Nearby locations: Dobrinje (6 mi). Zenica (13 mi). Visoko (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather