What's the weather like in Kaleen

55°F
Partly Cloudy

Sunrise

6:00 AM

Sunset

7:33 PM

Feels Like

55°F

Humidity

91%

Wind

2 mph · N

UV Index

0

Clouds

30%

Precipitation 1h

0% · 0 in

Pressure

27.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 68%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
2 AM
55°F —
30%
N
2 mph 2 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
51°F —
22%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
55°F —
58%
NW
4 mph 11 mph
86%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
70°F —
53%
NW
12 mph 16 mph
29%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
75°F —
66%
W
15 mph 21 mph
24%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
74°F —
53%
W
14 mph 18 mph
26%
2
+6 mi
8 PM
62°F —
43%
W
9 mph 22 mph
43%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
52°F —
69%
E
6 mph 11 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
2 AM
48°F —
70%
SE
2 mph 4 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
47°F —
79%
S
1 mph 2 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
52°F —
100%
S
1 mph 2 mph
88%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
64°F —
100%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
54%
5
+6 mi
2 PM
77°F —
87%
NE
1 mph 9 mph
36%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
62°F —
100%0.09 in
93%
NE
6 mph 9 mph
79%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
59°F —
43%0.01 in
100%
N
3 mph 11 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
56°F —
67%0.01 in
100%
S
2 mph 7 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
2 AM
53°F —
100%0.04 in
64%
S
3 mph 5 mph
97%
—
4.3 mi
5 AM
51°F —
100%0.12 in
73%
S
2 mph 4 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
58°F —
96%0.05 in
83%
E
3 mph 6 mph
91%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
67°F —
77%0 in
81%
W
6 mph 6 mph
61%
6
+6 mi
2 PM
73°F —
100%0.03 in
28%
NW
9 mph 9 mph
45%
8
+6 mi
5 PM
60°F —
100%0.14 in
56%
S
5 mph 12 mph
85%
1
5 mi
8 PM
58°F —
100%0.16 in
100%
S
6 mph 16 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
52°F —
80%0 in
57%
SE
4 mph 6 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
2 AM
50°F 48°F
3%
S
4 mph 9 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
49°F 48°F
3%
SW
3 mph 3 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
55°F —
6%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
86%
2
+6 mi
11 AM
68°F —
48%
NW
7 mph 11 mph
57%
7
+6 mi
2 PM
74°F —
20%0.01 in
97%
NW
14 mph 17 mph
37%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
72°F —
98%
W
15 mph 18 mph
38%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
58°F —
2%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
49%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
58°F —
17%
SW
16 mph 30 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
2 AM
51°F —
100%0.06 in
95%
NW
9 mph 25 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
5 AM
45°F 39°F
100%0.03 in
82%
W
12 mph 24 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
8 AM
46°F 41°F
93%
W
12 mph 23 mph
84%
1
+6 mi
11 AM
53°F —
20%0.01 in
97%
NW
12 mph 12 mph
65%
5
+6 mi
2 PM
61°F —
91%
W
17 mph 19 mph
41%
6
+6 mi
5 PM
61°F —
90%
W
14 mph 17 mph
38%
1
+6 mi
8 PM
55°F —
60%
W
6 mph 13 mph
48%
—
+6 mi
11 PM
50°F 49°F
77%
S
4 mph 7 mph
59%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 75° / 49°
Feels Like 75° / 49°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 53%
>Wind 8 – 22 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 61%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 77° / 47°
Feels Like 77° / 47°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 73° / 51°
Feels Like 73° / 51°
Precip. 100% · 0.54 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 5 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 4.3 mi
Moon 39%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 74° / 49°
Feels Like 74° / 48°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 46%
>Wind 8 – 30 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 29%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 61° / 45°
Feels Like 61° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.09 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 11 – 25 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 20%

Kaleen is located in Australian Capital Territory, Australia, at an altitude of 599m above sea level (lat: -35.21814, lon: 149.10516). Local timezone: UTC+11, AEDT (Australia/Sydney). Nearby locations: Giralang (1 mi). Lawson (1 mi). Evatt (1 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather