What's the weather like in Kapan

61°F
Mostly Sunny

Sunrise

7:18 AM

Sunset

5:57 PM

Feels Like

61°F

Humidity

53%

Wind

4 mph · E

UV Index

4

Clouds

17%

Precipitation 1h

37% · 0 in

Pressure

25.2 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
1 PM
61°F —
16%0 in
15%
E
4 mph 14 mph
52%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
59°F —
37%0.01 in
56%
E
4 mph 11 mph
61%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
50°F —
9%0 in
14%
NE
0 mph 3 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
47°F —
15%0 in
62%
W
1 mph 4 mph
79%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
44°F —
21%
W
2 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
44°F —
45%
W
1 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
44°F —
51%
W
2 mph 7 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
57°F —
99%
E
1 mph 7 mph
53%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
60°F —
34%0 in
84%
E
4 mph 14 mph
55%
3
+6 mi
4 PM
58°F —
28%0 in
21%
E
4 mph 12 mph
66%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
49°F —
20%0.01 in
57%
E
0 mph 2 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
46°F —
38%0.02 in
45%
W
1 mph 5 mph
93%
—
1.8 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
45°F —
39%0 in
90%
W
1 mph 5 mph
88%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
45°F —
18%0 in
92%
W
1 mph 4 mph
80%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
46°F —
10%0 in
88%
W
1 mph 2 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
51°F —
26%0.01 in
90%
SE
1 mph 6 mph
88%
1
5.6 mi
1 PM
56°F —
39%0 in
81%
E
3 mph 12 mph
72%
3
+6 mi
4 PM
54°F —
88%0.02 in
87%
E
3 mph 11 mph
83%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
49°F —
30%0.06 in
97%
E
1 mph 3 mph
100%
—
3.2 mi
10 PM
48°F —
100%
W
1 mph 2 mph
99%
—
0 ft
Tue 3
1 AM
47°F —
11%0 in
77%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
47°F —
89%
SW
0 mph 2 mph
88%
—
5.9 mi
7 AM
46°F —
94%
SW
0 mph 2 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
51°F —
14%0 in
99%
E
1 mph 7 mph
89%
1
3.5 mi
1 PM
55°F —
46%0 in
89%
E
3 mph 12 mph
73%
2
3.2 mi
4 PM
55°F —
60%0.02 in
65%
SE
4 mph 12 mph
82%
1
5.9 mi
7 PM
48°F —
37%0.02 in
54%
NW
1 mph 3 mph
98%
—
2.1 mi
10 PM
46°F —
19%0 in
22%
SW
1 mph 4 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
42°F —
34%
W
1 mph 7 mph
89%
—
1.5 mi
4 AM
39°F —
38%
W
2 mph 11 mph
95%
—
3937 ft
7 AM
38°F 36°F
47%
W
3 mph 12 mph
92%
—
2428 ft
10 AM
57°F —
4%
NE
0 mph 8 mph
59%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
64°F —
13%
NE
2 mph 13 mph
48%
4
+6 mi
4 PM
61°F —
26%0.01 in
12%
E
2 mph 9 mph
55%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
52°F —
20%0 in
13%
W
1 mph 6 mph
75%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 61° / 42°
Feels Like 61° / 42°
Precip. 37% · 0.02 in
Clouds 41%
>Wind 1 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 1.2 mi
Moon 68%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 60° / 44°
Feels Like 60° / 44°
Precip. 38% · 0.03 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 2 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 25.3 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 1.8 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 56° / 45°
Feels Like 56° / 45°
Precip. 88% · 0.1 in
Clouds 88%
>Wind 1 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 25.3 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 47%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 55° / 46°
Feels Like 55° / 46°
Precip. 60% · 0.04 in
Clouds 82%
>Wind 1 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 2.1 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 64° / 38°
Feels Like 64° / 36°
Precip. 26% · 0.01 in
Clouds 20%
>Wind 2 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 25.2 inHg
UV Index 4
Visibility 2428 ft
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 56° / 36°
Feels Like 56° / 31°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 57%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 67%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 5.9 mi
Moon 18%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 56° / 36°
Feels Like 56° / 31°
Precip. 41% · 0.04 in
Clouds 58%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 69%
Pressure 25.1 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 10%

Kapan is located in Syunik, Armenia, at an altitude of 774m above sea level (lat: 39.20762, lon: 46.40678). Local timezone: UTC+4, +04 (Asia/Yerevan). Nearby locations: Achanan (2 mi). Syunik Airport (3 mi). Geghanush (3 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather