What's the weather like in Karang Poste
84°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:58 AM
Sunset
6:39 PM
Feels Like
93°F
Humidity
81%
Wind
5 mph · SE
UV Index
4
Clouds
77%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.02 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 70%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
12 PM
85°F 97°F
100%0.04 in
65%
SE
4 mph 12 mph79%
6
2.5 mi
3 PM
80°F 88°F
95%0.35 in
76%
S
2 mph 9 mph93%
4
4.3 mi
6 PM
82°F 90°F
20%0 in
5%
NW
1 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
80°F 86°F
11%
SW
1 mph 1 mph87%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
79°F —
15%
E
0 mph 1 mph94%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
65%
NE
2 mph 5 mph99%
—
0 ft
6 AM
76°F —
95%
NE
2 mph 5 mph99%
—
0 ft
9 AM
80°F 86°F
20%0 in
20%
NE
2 mph 8 mph88%
2
5 mi
12 PM
87°F 94°F
67%0.01 in
97%
SE
1 mph 11 mph63%
6
5.9 mi
3 PM
84°F 93°F
77%0.03 in
99%
W
4 mph 11 mph76%
3
4.3 mi
6 PM
83°F 92°F
20%0.04 in
38%
SW
3 mph 6 mph79%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
81°F 88°F
8%
W
2 mph 4 mph90%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
80°F 87°F
7%
SW
2 mph 3 mph91%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
79°F —
37%
NW
3 mph 4 mph93%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
77°F —
6%0 in
42%
N
4 mph 7 mph96%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 88°F
25%
N
4 mph 11 mph81%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 96°F
16%
NE
5 mph 15 mph54%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 98°F
67%0 in
30%
E
2 mph 11 mph54%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
85°F 93°F
20%0.02 in
16%
W
4 mph 7 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 91°F
17%
W
4 mph 7 mph87%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
81°F 89°F
1%
NW
4 mph 7 mph89%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
25%
N
5 mph 9 mph90%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
76°F —
1%
N
4 mph 7 mph93%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 87°F
0%
N
4 mph 11 mph77%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 96°F
55%
NE
4 mph 12 mph50%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 100°F
84%
W
5 mph 14 mph58%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 94°F
20%0.01 in
95%
W
6 mph 12 mph78%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
83°F 93°F
93%
W
6 mph 9 mph86%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
80°F —
59%
NW
5 mph 9 mph83%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
77°F —
95%
N
4 mph 7 mph87%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
77°F —
32%
N
5 mph 9 mph91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 85°F
50%
NE
5 mph 12 mph74%
2
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 94°F
97%
NE
4 mph 11 mph50%
6
+6 mi
3 PM
91°F 96°F
99%
W
2 mph 9 mph49%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
85°F 93°F
61%
W
6 mph 11 mph71%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 90°F
74%
W
4 mph 8 mph85%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 97° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.41 in
Clouds 63%
>Wind 2 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 66%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 87° / 76°
Feels Like 94° / 76°
Precip. 77% · 0.08 in
Clouds 61%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 56%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 77°
Feels Like 98° / 77°
Precip. 67% · 0.02 in
Clouds 22%
>Wind 4 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 96%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 45%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 91° / 76°
Feels Like 100° / 76°
Precip. 20% · 0.01 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 5 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 93%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 35%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 77°
Feels Like 96° / 77°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 75%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 25%
Karang Poste is located in Fatick, Senegal, at an altitude of 50m above sea level (lat: 13.60661, lon: -16.42427). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Dakar). Nearby locations: Essau (12 mi). Banjul (15 mi). Chilla (10 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather