What's the weather like in Kenema

74°F
Light Rain

Sunrise

6:31 AM

Sunset

6:24 PM

Feels Like

74°F

Humidity

98%

Wind

1 mph · W

UV Index

0

Clouds

65%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.04 in

Pressure

29.4 inHg

Moon Phase

· 55%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
9 PM
74°F —
100%0.09 in
64%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
98%
—
2.6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
73°F —
100%0.13 in
73%
W
1 mph 1 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
79%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
72°F —
12%0 in
85%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
78°F —
77%
NE
1 mph 1 mph
88%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
90°F 98°F
60%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
56%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
90°F 97°F
24%0 in
63%
SW
2 mph 4 mph
56%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
77°F —
72%0.04 in
82%
SW
4 mph 12 mph
91%
—
2.2 mi
9 PM
75°F —
100%0.16 in
98%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
74°F —
100%0.09 in
85%
W
1 mph 1 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
12%0 in
98%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
16%0 in
99%
N
0 mph 0 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
78°F —
97%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
89%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
89°F 96°F
95%
SW
2 mph 3 mph
59%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
83°F 93°F
76%0.09 in
94%
W
3 mph 5 mph
83%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
77°F —
92%0.13 in
97%
S
4 mph 7 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
74°F —
100%0.2 in
82%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
96%
—
1.6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
74°F —
100%0.04 in
91%
SW
1 mph 1 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
12%0 in
72%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
4%0 in
77%
S
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
78°F —
66%
S
1 mph 2 mph
88%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 96°F
78%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
60%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
82°F 89°F
64%0.04 in
90%
SW
4 mph 7 mph
87%
3
3.4 mi
6 PM
78°F —
100%0.12 in
78%
SE
3 mph 3 mph
92%
—
4.7 mi
9 PM
75°F —
100%0.04 in
79%
SE
1 mph 1 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
74°F —
76%0 in
85%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
60%0 in
56%
NW
1 mph 1 mph
100%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
88%0.06 in
56%
E
1 mph 1 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
78°F —
76%
S
1 mph 1 mph
91%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
91°F 99°F
63%
S
2 mph 3 mph
57%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
92°F 99°F
28%0 in
100%
SE
2 mph 8 mph
49%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
56%0.03 in
100%
SW
4 mph 8 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
77°F —
96%0.06 in
100%
SW
2 mph 5 mph
95%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
12 AM
75°F —
100%0.01 in
100%
W
2 mph 9 mph
99%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 90° / 73°
Feels Like 97° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.21 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 2 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.6 mi
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 90° / 72°
Feels Like 98° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.32 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 2 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.2 mi
Moon 45%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 89° / 73°
Feels Like 96° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.5 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 88° / 73°
Feels Like 96° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.24 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 2 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 92° / 73°
Feels Like 99° / 73°
Precip. 96% · 0.15 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 2 – 8 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 16%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 85° / 73°
Feels Like 100° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.2 in
Clouds 78%
>Wind 3 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 29.3 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility 1.7 mi
Moon 9%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 85° / 73°
Feels Like 100° / 73°
Precip. 94% · 0.24 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 4 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.2 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 1.8 mi
Moon 4%

Kenema is located in Eastern Province, Sierra Leone, at an altitude of 182m above sea level (lat: 7.87687, lon: -11.19025). Local timezone: UTC+0, GMT (Africa/Freetown). Nearby locations: Kenema Airport (1 mi). Hangha (6 mi). Blama (11 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather