What's the weather like in Khlong Toei
92°F
Light Rain
Sunrise
6:10 AM
Sunset
5:51 PM
Feels Like
122°F
Humidity
81%
Wind
1 mph · SW
UV Index
6
Clouds
55%
Precipitation 1h
73% · 0 in
Pressure
29.9 inHg
Moon Phase
· 63%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 AM
91°F 121°F
100%0.07 in
44%
SE
1 mph 2 mph85%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
95°F 124°F
73%0 in
73%
N
1 mph 3 mph73%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
95°F 112°F
71%
S
2 mph 2 mph59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
89°F 103°F
5%0 in
55%
S
6 mph 7 mph70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
86°F 99°F
17%
S
5 mph 10 mph76%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
85°F 97°F
77%0.03 in
14%
S
6 mph 11 mph83%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
84°F 94°F
100%0.1 in
14%
S
4 mph 5 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
86°F 102°F
100%0.03 in
10%
SW
1 mph 4 mph84%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
92°F 109°F
27%0 in
10%
S
3 mph 4 mph65%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
97°F 113°F
27%0.01 in
13%
SE
4 mph 6 mph53%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
96°F 118°F
46%0.01 in
75%
S
6 mph 7 mph61%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
89°F 105°F
75%0.02 in
71%
S
5 mph 7 mph74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
86°F 98°F
37%0 in
67%
S
4 mph 7 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
86°F 100°F
83%0.02 in
66%
S
4 mph 6 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 87°F
77%0.02 in
100%
SW
3 mph 4 mph82%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
81°F 86°F
100%0.06 in
100%
W
3 mph 4 mph84%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 94°F
78%0.02 in
98%
SE
2 mph 4 mph66%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
86%0.01 in
65%
E
4 mph 6 mph54%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 95°F
26%0 in
82%
S
3 mph 3 mph59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
85°F 93°F
30%0.01 in
62%
S
3 mph 3 mph69%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
83°F 90°F
63%0.02 in
45%
E
3 mph 3 mph77%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
81°F 87°F
87%0.03 in
30%
E
3 mph 3 mph81%
—
5.3 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
100%0.14 in
47%
E
1 mph 2 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.04 in
33%
N
4 mph 6 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
85°F 93°F
100%0.09 in
68%
NE
4 mph 5 mph71%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 99°F
100%0.02 in
55%
E
4 mph 4 mph57%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 97°F
78%0.02 in
73%
SE
4 mph 6 mph64%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 92°F
100%0.05 in
85%
S
4 mph 6 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
83°F 91°F
98%0.04 in
100%
S
3 mph 4 mph79%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
82°F 88°F
87%0 in
99%
SW
4 mph 6 mph82%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F 85°F
86%0.02 in
93%
W
4 mph 5 mph85%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
79°F —
100%0.11 in
99%
NW
5 mph 7 mph86%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
81°F 87°F
56%0.02 in
100%
NW
3 mph 4 mph81%
5
+6 mi
1 PM
84°F 91°F
65%0.04 in
100%
NW
4 mph 4 mph74%
5
+6 mi
4 PM
85°F 91°F
62%0.03 in
92%
NE
4 mph 4 mph68%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 88°F
57%0.01 in
92%
E
3 mph 4 mph70%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
25%0 in
100%
E
1 mph 2 mph70%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
82°F 86°F
35%0 in
96%
SW
2 mph 2 mph72%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
80°F —
81%0.02 in
97%
NE
2 mph 2 mph79%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
80°F —
49%0 in
98%
N
2 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 95° / 82°
Feels Like 124° / 91°
Precip. 100% · 0.23 in
Clouds 42%
>Wind 2 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 97° / 84°
Feels Like 118° / 94°
Precip. 100% · 0.21 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 91° / 81°
Feels Like 100° / 86°
Precip. 100% · 0.16 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 79°
Feels Like 99° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.43 in
Clouds 59%
>Wind 3 – 6 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 85° / 79°
Feels Like 91° / 79°
Precip. 100% · 0.23 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 4 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 86%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 82° / 80°
Feels Like 88° / 80°
Precip. 81% · 0.02 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 2 – 2 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 84%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 11%
Khlong Toei is located in Bangkok, Thailand, at an altitude of 2m above sea level (lat: 13.71014, lon: 100.58192). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Vadhana (1 mi). Prakanong (1 mi). Yan Nawa (3 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather