What's the weather like in Kho Wang
88°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunrise
5:57 AM
Sunset
5:35 PM
Feels Like
102°F
Humidity
73%
Wind
2 mph · E
UV Index
7
Clouds
32%
Precipitation 1h
0% · 0 in
Pressure
29.5 inHg
Moon Phase
· 63%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
10 AM
88°F 102°F
31%
E
2 mph 2 mph74%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
90°F 101°F
37%
W
1 mph 2 mph64%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
88°F 98°F
20%0 in
100%
S
1 mph 5 mph67%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
90°F 100°F
100%
SE
3 mph 3 mph62%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
89°F 98°F
100%
SE
2 mph 2 mph63%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
86°F 94°F
71%
SW
2 mph 2 mph67%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 87°F
47%
E
4 mph 4 mph76%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
84°F 94°F
60%
NE
4 mph 5 mph78%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
90°F 102°F
49%
E
6 mph 6 mph64%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 97°F
27%0.01 in
51%
E
6 mph 7 mph53%
6
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 97°F
69%
E
5 mph 9 mph59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
88°F 97°F
82%
N
4 mph 7 mph63%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
87°F 92°F
85%
NE
7 mph 17 mph59%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
83°F 89°F
86%
NE
6 mph 19 mph69%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
75°F —
38%
NE
4 mph 7 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
76°F —
29%
E
5 mph 7 mph82%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 92°F
5%
S
6 mph 8 mph62%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 97°F
3%
S
6 mph 6 mph52%
8
+6 mi
4 PM
90°F 97°F
60%
SW
4 mph 4 mph56%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 88°F
20%0.01 in
72%
SW
4 mph 4 mph65%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 85°F
35%0.01 in
59%
S
1 mph 2 mph67%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
79°F —
26%0 in
58%
NE
4 mph 4 mph73%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
76°F —
2%
SE
5 mph 5 mph83%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
16%
SE
4 mph 5 mph82%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
86°F 92°F
22%
SE
5 mph 5 mph63%
7
+6 mi
1 PM
91°F 98°F
20%0 in
22%
SE
2 mph 2 mph52%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
89°F 96°F
36%0.01 in
78%
N
4 mph 4 mph59%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
84°F 89°F
90%0.02 in
93%
NE
1 mph 2 mph68%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
94%
SE
4 mph 4 mph70%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
79°F —
64%
SW
2 mph 3 mph80%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
78°F —
5%
NE
1 mph 1 mph81%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
77°F —
100%0.1 in
18%
E
5 mph 7 mph87%
1
3.4 mi
10 AM
86°F 92°F
95%0.02 in
40%
E
5 mph 5 mph66%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
89°F 97°F
100%0.08 in
25%
E
5 mph 6 mph59%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
86°F 94°F
100%0.24 in
80%
S
4 mph 5 mph68%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 86°F
100%0.03 in
85%
S
4 mph 4 mph77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
78°F —
43%0.01 in
92%
S
7 mph 9 mph84%
—
+6 mi
Fri 6
1 AM
77°F —
54%0.02 in
96%
W
4 mph 4 mph89%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
74°F —
100%0.35 in
99%
NE
4 mph 9 mph95%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
76°F —
100%0.04 in
99%
E
4 mph 7 mph92%
1
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 90° / 85°
Feels Like 102° / 95°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 54%
>Wind 2 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 59%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 91° / 82°
Feels Like 102° / 87°
Precip. 27% · 0.01 in
Clouds 60%
>Wind 5 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 6
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 48%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 91° / 75°
Feels Like 97° / 75°
Precip. 35% · 0.02 in
Clouds 31%
>Wind 4 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 82%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 38%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 91° / 76°
Feels Like 98° / 76°
Precip. 90% · 0.04 in
Clouds 39%
>Wind 4 – 5 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 83%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 28%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 89° / 77°
Feels Like 97° / 77°
Precip. 100% · 0.47 in
Clouds 44%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 87%
Pressure 29.4 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 3.4 mi
Moon 19%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 77° / 74°
Feels Like 77° / 74°
Precip. 100% · 0.55 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 95%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 5
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 11%
Kho Wang is located in Changwat Yasothon, Thailand, at an altitude of 137m above sea level (lat: 15.36998, lon: 104.35231). Local timezone: UTC+7, +07 (Asia/Bangkok). Nearby locations: Ban Thai (7 mi). Ban Kok (10 mi). Yang Chum Noi (10 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather