Kiambere

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Kiambere

80°F
Heavy Rain

Sunrise

6:06 AM

Sunset

6:17 PM

Feels Like

83°F

Humidity

69%

Wind

7 mph · NE

UV Index

4

Clouds

89%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.08 in

Pressure

27.5 inHg

Moon Phase

· 69%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
80°F 83°F
96%0.13 in
89%
NE
7 mph 9 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
100%0.24 in
96%
N
5 mph 9 mph
92%
—
2.5 mi
9 PM
74°F —
100%0.17 in
97%
NW
1 mph 2 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
72°F —
88%0.08 in
99%
N
2 mph 2 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
92%0.1 in
93%
NW
4 mph 4 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
80%0.04 in
95%
N
3 mph 4 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
76°F —
80%0 in
74%
NE
5 mph 6 mph
75%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 85°F
44%0.01 in
84%
NE
7 mph 9 mph
56%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 86°F
52%0 in
90%
NE
7 mph 11 mph
44%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
16%0 in
13%
NE
3 mph 4 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
76°F —
8%0 in
49%
SW
1 mph 2 mph
70%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
72°F —
0%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
36%
W
1 mph 1 mph
67%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
69°F —
16%0 in
1%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
80°F 82°F
12%0 in
21%
E
2 mph 3 mph
61%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 86°F
6%
NE
7 mph 9 mph
46%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
88°F 87°F
16%0 in
16%
NE
9 mph 10 mph
39%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
81°F 82°F
20%0 in
6%
NE
4 mph 7 mph
52%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
16%0 in
38%
N
2 mph 4 mph
59%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
74°F —
11%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
66%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
11%
SW
2 mph 2 mph
69%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
4%0 in
75%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 82°F
4%0 in
46%
E
3 mph 3 mph
56%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 88°F
4%0 in
10%
E
6 mph 8 mph
42%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 89°F
16%0 in
25%
NE
8 mph 9 mph
37%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 83°F
24%0 in
20%
NE
6 mph 14 mph
49%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
24%0 in
48%
NW
3 mph 6 mph
60%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
75°F —
16%0 in
40%
NW
2 mph 2 mph
63%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
24%0 in
32%
W
3 mph 3 mph
71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
12%0 in
5%
W
3 mph 3 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 82°F
8%0 in
3%
NE
3 mph 3 mph
59%
6
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 82° / 69°
Feels Like 84° / 69°
Precip. 100% · 0.89 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 86° / 70°
Feels Like 86° / 70°
Precip. 92% · 0.24 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 88° / 69°
Feels Like 87° / 69°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 12%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 89° / 70°
Feels Like 89° / 70°
Precip. 24% · 0 in
Clouds 34%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 87° / 66°
Feels Like 98° / 66°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 26%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 88° / 65°
Feels Like 100° / 65°
Precip. 89% · 0.17 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 88° / 65°
Feels Like 100° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 10%

Kiambere is located in Embu County, Kenya, at an altitude of 675m above sea level (lat: -0.63549, lon: 37.87761). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Nairobi). Nearby locations: Siakago (17 mi). Seven Forks (17 mi). Embu (29 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather