What's the weather like in Kiambere
80°F
Heavy Rain
Sunrise
6:06 AM
Sunset
6:17 PM
Feels Like
83°F
Humidity
69%
Wind
7 mph · NE
UV Index
4
Clouds
89%
Precipitation 1h
100% · 0.08 in
Pressure
27.5 inHg
Moon Phase
· 69%
Hourly Forecast
Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
3 PM
80°F 83°F
96%0.13 in
89%
NE
7 mph 9 mph68%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
100%0.24 in
96%
N
5 mph 9 mph92%
—
2.5 mi
9 PM
74°F —
100%0.17 in
97%
NW
1 mph 2 mph81%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
72°F —
88%0.08 in
99%
N
2 mph 2 mph87%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
70°F —
92%0.1 in
93%
NW
4 mph 4 mph89%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
80%0.04 in
95%
N
3 mph 4 mph90%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
76°F —
80%0 in
74%
NE
5 mph 6 mph75%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 85°F
44%0.01 in
84%
NE
7 mph 9 mph56%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
86°F 86°F
52%0 in
90%
NE
7 mph 11 mph44%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
79°F —
16%0 in
13%
NE
3 mph 4 mph59%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
76°F —
8%0 in
49%
SW
1 mph 2 mph70%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
72°F —
0%
NW
2 mph 2 mph74%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
36%
W
1 mph 1 mph67%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
69°F —
16%0 in
1%
NW
2 mph 2 mph77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
80°F 82°F
12%0 in
21%
E
2 mph 3 mph61%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
86°F 86°F
6%
NE
7 mph 9 mph46%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
88°F 87°F
16%0 in
16%
NE
9 mph 10 mph39%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
81°F 82°F
20%0 in
6%
NE
4 mph 7 mph52%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
16%0 in
38%
N
2 mph 4 mph59%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
74°F —
11%
NW
3 mph 3 mph66%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
11%
SW
2 mph 2 mph69%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
4%0 in
75%
NW
3 mph 3 mph73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 82°F
4%0 in
46%
E
3 mph 3 mph56%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
88°F 88°F
4%0 in
10%
E
6 mph 8 mph42%
12
+6 mi
3 PM
89°F 89°F
16%0 in
25%
NE
8 mph 9 mph37%
5
+6 mi
6 PM
82°F 83°F
24%0 in
20%
NE
6 mph 14 mph49%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
78°F —
24%0 in
48%
NW
3 mph 6 mph60%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
75°F —
16%0 in
40%
NW
2 mph 2 mph63%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
24%0 in
32%
W
3 mph 3 mph71%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
70°F —
12%0 in
5%
W
3 mph 3 mph75%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
81°F 82°F
8%0 in
3%
NE
3 mph 3 mph59%
6
+6 mi
Daily Forecast
Saturday
Oct 31
Temp. 82° / 69°
Feels Like 84° / 69°
Precip. 100% · 0.89 in
Clouds 90%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 67%
Sunday
Nov 1
Temp. 86° / 70°
Feels Like 86° / 70°
Precip. 92% · 0.24 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 4 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 90%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%
Monday
Nov 2
Temp. 88° / 69°
Feels Like 87° / 69°
Precip. 20% · 0 in
Clouds 12%
>Wind 4 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 46%
Tuesday
Nov 3
Temp. 89° / 70°
Feels Like 89° / 70°
Precip. 24% · 0 in
Clouds 34%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 73%
Pressure 27.5 inHg
UV Index 12
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%
Wednesday
Nov 4
Temp. 87° / 66°
Feels Like 98° / 66°
Precip. 88% · 0.17 in
Clouds 29%
>Wind 4 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 26%
Thursday
Nov 5
Temp. 88° / 65°
Feels Like 100° / 65°
Precip. 89% · 0.17 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 17%
Friday
Nov 6
Temp. 88° / 65°
Feels Like 100° / 65°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 69%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 70%
Pressure 26.5 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 10%
Kiambere is located in Embu County, Kenya, at an altitude of 675m above sea level (lat: -0.63549, lon: 37.87761). Local timezone: UTC+3, EAT (Africa/Nairobi). Nearby locations: Siakago (17 mi). Seven Forks (17 mi). Embu (29 mi).
Weather data © OpenWeather