Kukavice ( Kikavice )

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Kukavice

40°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:16 AM

Sunset

4:38 PM

Feels Like

38°F

Humidity

95%

Wind

4 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.02 in

Pressure

27.1 inHg

Moon Phase

· 66%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
10 PM
39°F 36°F
100%0.07 in
100%
NE
4 mph 9 mph
99%
—
3.7 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
37°F 35°F
100%0.04 in
100%
NE
4 mph 10 mph
98%
—
4 mi
4 AM
36°F 32°F
100%0.03 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
98%
—
2.3 mi
7 AM
34°F 30°F
100%0.07 in
100%
NE
5 mph 14 mph
100%
—
1969 ft
10 AM
34°F 31°F
96%0.12 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
99%
2
4265 ft
1 PM
37°F 34°F
92%0.04 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
97%
1
4.3 mi
4 PM
38°F 36°F
28%0.02 in
100%
NE
3 mph 9 mph
99%
—
5.3 mi
7 PM
38°F —
52%0.02 in
100%
NE
2 mph 8 mph
99%
—
3.6 mi
10 PM
38°F 36°F
21%0.01 in
100%
NE
3 mph 9 mph
99%
—
4 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
38°F —
2%0 in
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
99%
—
3.7 mi
4 AM
39°F —
7%0 in
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
99%
—
4593 ft
7 AM
39°F —
31%0 in
100%
NE
2 mph 9 mph
99%
—
2100 ft
10 AM
42°F 39°F
100%
NE
4 mph 13 mph
93%
2
3.6 mi
1 PM
45°F 41°F
20%0 in
100%
NE
7 mph 19 mph
83%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
43°F 39°F
21%0 in
100%
NE
7 mph 17 mph
87%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
41°F 38°F
21%0 in
100%
NE
6 mph 15 mph
93%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
41°F 38°F
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
41°F 38°F
61%0.01 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
96%
—
4.3 mi
4 AM
40°F 38°F
100%0.06 in
100%
N
3 mph 11 mph
99%
—
2.1 mi
7 AM
40°F 38°F
100%0.09 in
100%
N
4 mph 12 mph
100%
—
2.4 mi
10 AM
41°F 38°F
100%0.07 in
100%
N
4 mph 13 mph
98%
2
2.5 mi
1 PM
41°F 39°F
100%0.11 in
100%
N
4 mph 13 mph
98%
1
2.5 mi
4 PM
41°F 37°F
100%0.1 in
100%
N
6 mph 16 mph
98%
—
1.9 mi
7 PM
39°F 37°F
68%0.09 in
100%
NW
4 mph 12 mph
98%
—
4.3 mi
10 PM
39°F —
41%0.04 in
100%
NW
2 mph 10 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
39°F —
100%0.02 in
100%
NW
2 mph 9 mph
98%
—
4.7 mi
4 AM
39°F —
47%0.02 in
100%
NW
2 mph 9 mph
98%
—
5.3 mi
7 AM
39°F —
97%0.02 in
100%
N
2 mph 9 mph
98%
—
3.7 mi
10 AM
39°F 37°F
100%0.03 in
100%
N
3 mph 9 mph
97%
2
4.3 mi
1 PM
40°F —
35%0.02 in
100%
N
2 mph 9 mph
91%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
40°F —
24%0.01 in
100%
N
2 mph 6 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
7 PM
39°F —
20%0 in
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
39°F 37°F
100%
NE
3 mph 9 mph
98%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
38°F —
100%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
38°F —
99%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
38°F —
95%
NE
2 mph 7 mph
97%
—
+6 mi
10 AM
41°F 39°F
100%
NE
4 mph 11 mph
85%
2
+6 mi
1 PM
46°F 44°F
99%
E
4 mph 12 mph
72%
2
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 43° / 39°
Feels Like 40° / 36°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 12 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.1 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.2 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 38° / 34°
Feels Like 38° / 30°
Precip. 100% · 0.33 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 27 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1969 ft
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 45° / 38°
Feels Like 41° / 38°
Precip. 31% · 0.01 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 19 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 2100 ft
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 41° / 39°
Feels Like 39° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.56 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 100%
Pressure 27 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 1.9 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 40° / 39°
Feels Like 40° / 37°
Precip. 100% · 0.11 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 2 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 98%
Pressure 27.2 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 3.7 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 46° / 38°
Feels Like 44° / 38°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 3 – 13 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 17%

Kukavice is located in Pljevlja, Montenegro, at an altitude of 1172m above sea level (lat: 43.5, lon: 19.08194). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Podgorica). Nearby locations: Potkovač (3 mi). Kovačevići (4 mi). Cajnice (5 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather