What's the weather like in Kukës

55°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:07 AM

Sunset

4:36 PM

Feels Like

55°F

Humidity

87%

Wind

4 mph · NE

UV Index

0

Clouds

98%

Precipitation 1h

33% · 0.01 in

Pressure

27.7 inHg

Moon Phase

· 67%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
7 PM
54°F —
33%0.03 in
99%
N
4 mph 10 mph
96%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
52°F —
64%0 in
100%
N
3 mph 9 mph
96%
—
5.3 mi
Sun 1
1 AM
51°F —
76%0.02 in
100%
N
4 mph 9 mph
98%
—
4 mi
4 AM
50°F 49°F
27%0.01 in
100%
N
4 mph 11 mph
99%
—
5.9 mi
7 AM
50°F 49°F
37%0 in
100%
N
4 mph 10 mph
97%
—
5.6 mi
10 AM
52°F —
99%0.02 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
92%
2
4.7 mi
1 PM
55°F —
38%0.01 in
100%
NE
6 mph 16 mph
80%
2
+6 mi
4 PM
54°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
N
4 mph 10 mph
97%
—
2.6 mi
7 PM
53°F —
36%0.05 in
100%
N
4 mph 12 mph
99%
—
1.9 mi
10 PM
53°F —
39%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
99%
—
0 ft
Mon 2
1 AM
53°F —
59%0 in
100%
NE
4 mph 12 mph
98%
—
1115 ft
4 AM
52°F —
19%0 in
100%
NE
6 mph 16 mph
98%
—
0 ft
7 AM
52°F —
65%0.04 in
100%
NE
7 mph 19 mph
99%
—
0 ft
10 AM
55°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
NE
8 mph 21 mph
97%
2
3084 ft
1 PM
55°F —
100%0.17 in
100%
NE
7 mph 19 mph
98%
1
2.4 mi
4 PM
54°F —
94%0.09 in
100%
NE
6 mph 16 mph
98%
—
3.6 mi
7 PM
52°F —
22%0.01 in
99%
NE
5 mph 16 mph
99%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
51°F —
100%
NE
5 mph 16 mph
97%
—
5.9 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
51°F —
5%0 in
100%
NE
6 mph 19 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
51°F —
77%0.02 in
100%
NE
7 mph 21 mph
96%
—
5 mi
7 AM
51°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
6 mph 21 mph
97%
—
1.6 mi
10 AM
52°F —
100%0.13 in
100%
NE
6 mph 19 mph
97%
2
3 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 59° / 50°
Feels Like 59° / 50°
Precip. 64% · 0.03 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 3 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 67%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 55° / 50°
Feels Like 55° / 49°
Precip. 100% · 0.14 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 4 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. N - 0°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.7 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 56%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 55° / 51°
Feels Like 55° / 51°
Precip. 100% · 0.33 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 6 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 99%
Pressure 27.6 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 0 ft
Moon 46%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 61° / 42°
Feels Like 61° / 39°
Precip. 100% · 0.36 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 6 – 21 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 97%
Pressure 27.3 inHg
UV Index 3
Visibility 1.6 mi
Moon 35%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 61° / 42°
Feels Like 61° / 38°
Precip. 87% · 0.16 in
Clouds 67%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 26.8 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 25%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 59° / 42°
Feels Like 59° / 38°
Precip. 83% · 0.14 in
Clouds 64%
>Wind 6 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 78%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.6 mi
Moon 17%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 59° / 42°
Feels Like 59° / 38°
Precip. 79% · 0.13 in
Clouds 63%
>Wind 6 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. SE - 135°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 26.9 inHg
UV Index 2
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 10%

Kukës is located in Kukës County, Albania, at an altitude of 351m above sea level (lat: 42.07694, lon: 20.42194). Local timezone: UTC+1, CET (Europe/Tirane). Nearby locations: Shtiqën (3 mi). Gjinaj (3 mi). Kukës Airport (3 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather