Kuma Village

Radar Map

What's the weather like in Kuma Village

84°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

6:10 AM

Sunset

6:13 PM

Feels Like

92°F

Humidity

76%

Wind

9 mph · W

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

64% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 70%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sat 31
9 PM
84°F 92°F
36%0.01 in
100%
W
9 mph 10 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Sun 1
12 AM
83°F 91°F
64%0.02 in
100%
W
11 mph 12 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 91°F
32%0 in
100%
W
14 mph 16 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 91°F
56%0.01 in
94%
W
14 mph 15 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
84°F 92°F
64%0.04 in
63%
W
11 mph 12 mph
76%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
84°F 93°F
64%0 in
68%
W
11 mph 12 mph
75%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 92°F
80%0.02 in
82%
W
12 mph 13 mph
76%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
83°F 91°F
92%0.04 in
82%
SW
10 mph 12 mph
76%
—
2.5 mi
9 PM
83°F 90°F
100%0.05 in
100%
SW
13 mph 14 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
83°F 90°F
80%0 in
100%
SW
15 mph 15 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 89°F
12%0 in
91%
SW
9 mph 11 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
83°F 90°F
28%0.01 in
92%
SW
9 mph 10 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
82°F 89°F
100%0.09 in
98%
SW
9 mph 11 mph
76%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
82°F 89°F
100%0.05 in
99%
SW
12 mph 12 mph
76%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
80°F 85°F
56%0.01 in
100%
SW
12 mph 13 mph
81%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
81°F 86°F
44%0 in
100%
W
9 mph 9 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
82°F 87°F
100%
W
6 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
82°F 88°F
100%
W
6 mph 6 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 87°F
99%
NW
5 mph 6 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
82°F 89°F
99%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 89°F
8%0 in
100%
NW
5 mph 6 mph
75%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
84%0.05 in
99%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
73%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 91°F
56%0.01 in
85%
NW
7 mph 7 mph
73%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 92°F
36%0 in
91%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
83°F 90°F
72%0.06 in
100%
N
5 mph 5 mph
76%
—
5.3 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
83°F 89°F
100%0.06 in
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
82°F 88°F
40%0.02 in
100%
NE
4 mph 4 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
82°F 88°F
24%0 in
100%
E
6 mph 6 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
83°F 89°F
100%
E
7 mph 7 mph
73%
3
+6 mi
12 PM
83°F 90°F
76%
E
7 mph 7 mph
72%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
84°F 91°F
4%0 in
100%
E
6 mph 6 mph
72%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
84°F 91°F
28%0 in
100%
E
7 mph 7 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
83°F 90°F
28%0.04 in
92%
E
7 mph 7 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
83°F 90°F
32%0.02 in
96%
E
7 mph 8 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
83°F 89°F
68%0.01 in
72%
E
8 mph 8 mph
74%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Saturday

Oct 31

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 89°
Precip. 100% · 0.07 in
Clouds 83%
>Wind 9 – 11 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 71%

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 84° / 83°
Feels Like 93° / 90°
Precip. 100% · 0.18 in
Clouds 80%
>Wind 12 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility 2.5 mi
Moon 61%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 83° / 80°
Feels Like 90° / 85°
Precip. 100% · 0.16 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 11 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 92° / 87°
Precip. 84% · 0.13 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 6 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 5.3 mi
Moon 40%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 84° / 82°
Feels Like 91° / 88°
Precip. 100% · 0.13 in
Clouds 95%
>Wind 6 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 30%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 83° / 83°
Feels Like 90° / 89°
Precip. 79% · 0.05 in
Clouds 68%
>Wind 8 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 74%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 21%

Kuma Village is located in Gilbert Islands, Kiribati, at an altitude of 10m above sea level (lat: 3.17315, lon: 172.95972). Local timezone: UTC+12, +12 (Pacific/Tarawa). Nearby locations: Keuea Village (4 mi). Tanimainiku Village (6 mi). Tanimaiaki Village (7 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather