What's the weather like in La Passe

76°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:51 AM

Sunset

6:09 PM

Feels Like

76°F

Humidity

89%

Wind

2 mph · N

UV Index

0

Clouds

100%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.03 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 64%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
4 AM
76°F —
100%0.08 in
100%
N
2 mph 2 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
78°F —
60%0.02 in
100%
N
5 mph 5 mph
85%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
80°F —
64%0 in
100%
N
7 mph 7 mph
81%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
80°F —
8%0 in
100%
N
4 mph 4 mph
79%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
80°F 84°F
100%
NW
3 mph 3 mph
77%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
81°F 85°F
12%0 in
100%
NW
6 mph 6 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
81°F 86°F
24%0 in
100%
NW
7 mph 7 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
1 AM
81°F 86°F
28%0 in
100%
W
4 mph 4 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 86°F
20%0 in
100%
SW
4 mph 5 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
98%
SW
9 mph 10 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
86%
S
7 mph 8 mph
74%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
4%0 in
100%
SW
8 mph 9 mph
74%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
82°F 87°F
64%0.06 in
95%
SW
7 mph 7 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
82°F 88°F
72%0.03 in
21%
SW
7 mph 7 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 87°F
68%0.01 in
21%
SW
4 mph 4 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
1 AM
82°F 86°F
24%0 in
49%
SW
3 mph 4 mph
72%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
81°F 86°F
24%0 in
75%
W
4 mph 5 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 87°F
100%
W
6 mph 6 mph
75%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
82°F 87°F
89%
W
6 mph 6 mph
73%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
82°F 88°F
16%0 in
93%
W
9 mph 9 mph
73%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 89°F
16%0 in
78%
W
11 mph 12 mph
73%
2
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 89°F
28%0.01 in
81%
W
14 mph 14 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
82°F 88°F
24%0 in
64%
W
14 mph 14 mph
75%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
1 AM
82°F 89°F
68%0.04 in
100%
W
13 mph 14 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
82°F 88°F
68%0.02 in
100%
W
13 mph 14 mph
77%
—
+6 mi
7 AM
82°F 88°F
44%0.01 in
100%
W
12 mph 12 mph
74%
1
+6 mi
10 AM
83°F 89°F
36%0 in
100%
NW
12 mph 12 mph
73%
6
+6 mi
1 PM
83°F 89°F
100%
NW
14 mph 14 mph
75%
7
+6 mi
4 PM
83°F 89°F
12%0 in
97%
W
14 mph 16 mph
74%
1
+6 mi
7 PM
83°F 90°F
36%0 in
98%
NW
12 mph 13 mph
76%
—
+6 mi
10 PM
83°F 89°F
44%0.01 in
99%
W
14 mph 15 mph
74%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
1 AM
83°F 89°F
64%0.01 in
100%
W
14 mph 16 mph
73%
—
+6 mi
4 AM
83°F 89°F
72%0 in
100%
NW
14 mph 16 mph
72%
—
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 81° / 75°
Feels Like 86° / 75°
Precip. 100% · 0.21 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 5 – 7 mph
Wind Dir. NW - 315°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 57%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 88° / 86°
Precip. 72% · 0.09 in
Clouds 89%
>Wind 6 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. SW - 225°
Humidity 76%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 47%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 83° / 81°
Feels Like 89° / 86°
Precip. 28% · 0.01 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 8 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 75%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 36%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 90° / 88°
Precip. 68% · 0.09 in
Clouds 99%
>Wind 13 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 77%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 27%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 83° / 82°
Feels Like 91° / 87°
Precip. 89% · 0.18 in
Clouds 72%
>Wind 12 – 16 mph
Wind Dir. W - 270°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.8 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 18%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 83° / 81°
Feels Like 91° / 86°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 52%
>Wind 7 – 10 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility 7.5 mi
Moon 10%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 82° / 81°
Feels Like 90° / 86°
Precip. 0% · 0 in
Clouds 49%
>Wind 7 – 9 mph
Wind Dir. S - 180°
Humidity 79%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 10
Visibility 6.8 mi
Moon 5%

La Passe is located in La Digue and Inner Islands, Seychelles, at an altitude of 10m above sea level (lat: -4.34808, lon: 55.83269). Local timezone: UTC+4, +04 (Indian/Mahe). Nearby locations: La Digue (1 mi). Baie Sainte Anne (5 mi). Grand'Anse (8 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather