What's the weather like in Lami

73°F
Heavy Showers & Drizzle

Sunrise

5:26 AM

Sunset

6:13 PM

Feels Like

73°F

Humidity

90%

Wind

8 mph · E

UV Index

0

Clouds

97%

Precipitation 1h

100% · 0.01 in

Pressure

29.9 inHg

Moon Phase

· 67%

Hourly Forecast

Weather
Temp.
Precip. 3h
Clouds
Wind
Humidity
UV Index
Visibility
Sun 1
6 AM
73°F —
100%0.02 in
96%
E
9 mph 12 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
77°F —
58%0.01 in
54%
E
10 mph 12 mph
73%
5
+6 mi
12 PM
77°F —
38%0 in
66%
E
11 mph 12 mph
70%
8
+6 mi
3 PM
78°F —
78%
E
12 mph 14 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
20%0.01 in
86%
E
10 mph 14 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
72°F —
53%0.01 in
100%
E
9 mph 13 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
Mon 2
12 AM
71°F —
29%0.01 in
100%
E
8 mph 9 mph
85%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
20%0 in
87%
E
8 mph 9 mph
83%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
72°F —
20%0 in
93%
E
9 mph 9 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
77°F —
20%0 in
100%
E
11 mph 15 mph
68%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
79°F —
100%
E
9 mph 12 mph
63%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
78°F —
20%0.01 in
100%
E
11 mph 13 mph
68%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
75°F —
20%0 in
99%
E
9 mph 14 mph
81%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
73°F —
20%0 in
100%
E
6 mph 9 mph
89%
—
+6 mi
Tue 3
12 AM
73°F —
29%0.01 in
100%
NE
8 mph 14 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
NE
7 mph 11 mph
94%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
E
7 mph 11 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
74°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
9 mph 14 mph
92%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
73°F —
100%0.09 in
100%
NE
10 mph 16 mph
93%
7
+6 mi
3 PM
73°F —
100%0.07 in
100%
NE
10 mph 17 mph
92%
3
+6 mi
6 PM
73°F —
100%0.03 in
100%
NE
7 mph 14 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
73°F —
54%0.01 in
100%
NE
6 mph 9 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
Wed 4
12 AM
73°F —
53%0.01 in
100%
E
7 mph 9 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
73°F —
72%0.01 in
100%
E
6 mph 8 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
73°F —
93%0.02 in
98%
E
9 mph 13 mph
91%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
76°F —
97%0.02 in
40%
E
10 mph 14 mph
83%
6
+6 mi
12 PM
79°F —
86%0.02 in
54%
E
12 mph 15 mph
72%
9
+6 mi
3 PM
78°F —
31%0.01 in
51%
E
12 mph 14 mph
75%
4
+6 mi
6 PM
74°F —
33%0.01 in
51%
E
9 mph 14 mph
86%
—
+6 mi
9 PM
73°F —
88%0.02 in
65%
E
9 mph 9 mph
90%
—
+6 mi
Thu 5
12 AM
73°F —
92%0.02 in
67%
E
9 mph 9 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
3 AM
72°F —
100%0.02 in
97%
E
7 mph 9 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
6 AM
72°F —
100%0.03 in
98%
E
7 mph 9 mph
92%
—
+6 mi
9 AM
75°F —
100%0.04 in
100%
E
10 mph 14 mph
87%
4
+6 mi
12 PM
77°F —
100%0.05 in
100%
E
10 mph 13 mph
82%
7
+6 mi

Daily Forecast

Sunday

Nov 1

Temp. 78° / 72°
Feels Like 78° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.08 in
Clouds 86%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 91%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 8
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 61%

Monday

Nov 2

Temp. 79° / 71°
Feels Like 79° / 71°
Precip. 29% · 0.04 in
Clouds 98%
>Wind 9 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 89%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 50%

Tuesday

Nov 3

Temp. 74° / 73°
Feels Like 74° / 73°
Precip. 100% · 0.37 in
Clouds 100%
>Wind 8 – 17 mph
Wind Dir. NE - 45°
Humidity 94%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 40%

Wednesday

Nov 4

Temp. 79° / 73°
Feels Like 79° / 73°
Precip. 97% · 0.12 in
Clouds 62%
>Wind 9 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 9
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 30%

Thursday

Nov 5

Temp. 77° / 72°
Feels Like 77° / 72°
Precip. 100% · 0.16 in
Clouds 97%
>Wind 9 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 92%
Pressure 29.9 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility +6 mi
Moon 21%

Friday

Nov 6

Temp. 82° / 76°
Feels Like 89° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.67 in
Clouds 74%
>Wind 12 – 14 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 81%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 13%

Saturday

Nov 7

Temp. 82° / 76°
Feels Like 89° / 76°
Precip. 100% · 0.59 in
Clouds 73%
>Wind 12 – 15 mph
Wind Dir. E - 90°
Humidity 80%
Pressure 29.5 inHg
UV Index 7
Visibility 4 mi
Moon 6%

Lami is located in Central Division, Fiji, at an altitude of 7m above sea level (lat: -18.11094, lon: 178.40943). Local timezone: UTC+12, +12 (Pacific/Fiji). Nearby locations: Suva (2 mi). Nasinu (10 mi). Nasirotu (8 mi).

Weather data © OpenWeather